Matches Schedule

2016 IMMAF European Open Championships

Full brackets and schedule are available at MyNextMatch.com

ARENA OF SPARTA, PRAGUE – CZECH REPUBLIC

22 – 26 NOVEMBER 2016

Bout Schedule:

Tuesday, 22 November – Day 1

Blue corner (left) vs. red corder (right)

CAGE 1

1. Lightweight: Kevin Nieminen vs. Kaupo Kokamägi

2. Lightweight: Alessio Cocco vs. Pascal Hintzen

3. Lightweight: Abdulla Alfayez vs. Ermal Hadribeaj

4. Lightweight: Gustavo Gomez vs. Vladislav Kurash

5. Lightweight: lee hammond vs. Abbas Khan

6. Lightweight Rashad Aliev vs. BYE

7. Middleweight: Pavel Simandl vs. Daniele Dell’otto

8. Middleweight: Sebastian Otto vs. Valeri Atanasov

CAGE 2

1.Welterweight: Alex Garcia Gurpegui vs. Shamil Muradov

2. Welterweight: Birgir Tómasson vs. Attila Cziffra

3. Welterweight: John Byrne vs. Nikolay Nikolov

4. Welterweight: Pearce McFall Welterweight vs Alex Elsey

5. Welterweight: Alvaro Gomez Aragón vs. Ziiad Sadaily

6. Welterweight: Magnús Ingvarsson vs. Riyaad Pandy

7. Welterweight: Mark Gallivan vs. Jaak Rudov

Wednesday, 23 November – Day 2

Blue corner (left) vs. red corder (right)

CAGE -1

1. Bantamweight: Josh Mottram (UK) vs. Austin Lynch (IRE)

2. Bantamweight: Roman Kolotovin (UKR) vs. Hamza Zrira (BAH)

3. Bantamweight: Nashwan Aziz (NOR) vs. Rostislav Raichev (BUL)

4. Featherweight: Kierandip Sahota (UK) vs. Gerard Corr (NI)

5. Featherweight: Andrea Chiappi (IT) vs. Ben Fouladi (CAN)

6. Featherweight: Bjartur Gaolaugsson (ISL) vs. Daniel Schalander (SWE)

7. Lightweight: Fedun Osmanov (BUL) vs. Kevin Nieminen (FIN)

8. Lightweight: Pascal Hintzen (GER) vs. Ermal Hadribeaj (ALB)

9. Lightweight: Gustavo Gomez (USA) vs. Alexander Osullivan (IRE)

10. Lightweight: Carl-johan Hoel (SWE) vs. Iorga Cristian (ROM)

11. Middleweight: Milton Mateus (POR) vs. Ziaad Sadaily (RUS)

12. Welterweight: Magnus Ingvarrson (ISL) vs. Tomas Fiala (CZE)

13. Welterweight: Oleh Hliantsev (UK) vs. Jan Kralik (CZE)

14> Welterweight: Mark Gallivan (IRE) vs. Gianlugi Ventoruzzo (ITA)

15. Middleweight: Rostem Akman (SWE) vs. Daniel Dell’otto (ITA)

16. Middleweight: Bjorn Thorleifsson (ISL)Iceland vs. Premysl Kucerka (CZE)

17. Middleweight: Tadhg Dixon (IRE) vs. Kim Andreas Zachariassen (NOR)

18. Middleweight: Juho Laitinen (FIN) vs. Tom Crosby (UK)

19. Light Heavyweight: Bence Novotny (HUN) vs. Paolo Anastasi (ITA)

20. Light Heavyweight: Robin Larsson (SWE) vs. Yuksel Yusein (BUL)

21. Light Heavyweight: Pawel Zakrzewski (POL) vs. Robin Enontekio (SWE)

CAGE 2

1. Bantamweight: Jack Anthony Flanagan (UK) vs. Jan Vaclavek (CZE)

2. Bantamweight: Dilan Muhammed (NOR) vs. Jack Corr (NI)

3. Bantamweight: Vitalii Shostak (UKR) vs. Balazs Borocz (HUN)

4. Featherweight: Jack Culshaw (UK) vs. Levan Mirtskhulava (UKR)

5. Featherweight: Michele Martignoni Italy vs. David Evans (USA)

6. Featherweight: Carlos Ibanez Aguayo (SPA) vs. Carlos Castro (USA)

7. Featherweight: Eemil Kurhela (FIN) vs. Eli Zgheib (LEB)

8. Lightweight: Francesco Spinola (ITA) vs. Joel Arolainen (FIN)

9. Lightweight: Jakub Podpera (CZE) vs. Lee Hammond (IRE)

10. Lightweight: Milad Ahady (UK) vs. Rashad Aliev (RUS)

11. Welterweight: Henri Dimitri (FRA) vs. Alexander Shein (UKR)

12. Welterweight: Shamil Muradov (AUS) vs. David Velisek (CZE)

13 .Welterweight: Attila Cziffra (HUN) vs. Nikolay Nikolov (BUL)

14.Welterweight: Alex Elsey (UK) vs. Jorgen Indsetviken (NOR)

15. Middleweight: Pavel Salcak (CZE) vs. Colin Meagher (IRE)

16. Middleweight: George McManus (UK) vs. Valeri Atansov (Bulgaria)

17. Middleweight: Hrolfur Olafsson (ISL) vs. Tommi Leinonen (FIN)

18. Middleweight: Florian Aberger (AUS) vs. Heytham Rabhi (SWE)

19. Light Heavyweight: Laszlo Levai (HUN) vs. Tural Azayev (AZE)

20. Light Heavyweight: Navid Rostaie (UK) vs. Egill Hjordisarson (ISL)

21. Light Heavyweight: Patrick Drescher (GER) vs. Joe Millward (UK)

Thursday, 24 November – Day 3

Blue corner (left) vs. Red corner (right)

CAGE 1

1. Flyweight: Dagmar Hrund Sigurliefsdotter (Iceland) VS Anette Osterberg (Finland)

2. Flyweight: Meagan OLoughlin (Ireland) VS Ilaria Norcia (Italy)

3. Flyweight: David Fogarty (Ireland) VS Markus Haegland (Norway)

4.Flyweight: Berik Shinaliyev (Kazakhstan) VS Hussain Abdulla (Bahrain)

5. Bantamweight: Marco Zannetti (Italy) VS Joshua Jay Mottram (UK)

6. Bantamweight: Vitalli Shostak (Ukraine) VS Renato Vidovic (Sweden)

7. Featherweight: Hoger Salih (Sweden) VS Levan Mirtskhulava (Ukraine)

8. Featherweight: Michele Martignoni (Italy) VS Carlos Castro (USA)

9. Lightweight: Ferdun Osmanov (Bulgaria) VS Pascal Hintzen (Germany)

10. Lightweight: Joel Arolainen (Finland) VS Lee Hammond (Ireland)

11. Welterweight: Nikolay Nikolov (Bulgaria) VS Jorgen Indsetviken (Norway)

12. Welterweight: Ziiad Sadaily (Russia) VS Magnus Ingvarsson (Iceland)

13. Middleweight: Rostem Akman (Sweden) VS Bjorn Thorleifsson (Iceland)

14. Middleweight: Hrolfur Olafsson (Iceland) VS Florian Aberger (Austria)

15. Light Heavyweight: Tencho Kareanev (Bulgaria) VS Tural Azayev (Azerbaijan)

16. Light Heavyweight: Joe Millward (UK) VS Paolo Anastasi (Italy)

17. Heavyweight: Irman Smajic (Sweden) VS Ryan Spillane (Ireland)

18. Heavyweight: Chaddad Alexandre (Lebanon) VS Daniel Galabarov (Bulgaria)

CAGE 2

1. Flyweight: Danni Neilan (Ireland) VS Alexandra Kovacs (Hungary)

2. Flyweight: Sanan Safarli (Azerbaijan) VS Dennis Ryden (Sweden)

3. Flyweight: Dylan Kennedy (Ireland) VS Serdar Atlas (Sweden)

4. Bantamweight: Hamza Zrira (Bahrain) VS Rostislav Raichev (Bulgaria)

5. Bantamweight: Jan Vaclavek (Czech Republic) VS Jack Corr (Northern Ireland)

6. Featherweight: Eemil Kurhela (Finland) VS Kierandip Sahota (UK)

7. Featherweight: Andrea Chiappi (Italy) VS Daniel Schalander (Sweden)

8. Lightweight: Alexander Osullivan (Ireland) VS Iorga Cristian (Romania)

9. Lightweight: Milad Ahady (UK) VS Tobias Harila (Sweden)

10. Welterweight: Henri Dimitri (France) VS Shamil Muradov (Austria)

11. Welterweight: Oleh Hliantsev (Ukraine) VS Gianluigi Ventoruzzo (Italy)

12. Middleweight: Kim Andreas Zachariassen (Norway) VS Tom Crosby (UK)

13. Middleweight: Colin Meagher (Ireland) VS Valeri Atenasov (Bulgaria)

14. Light Heavyweight: Egill Hjordisarson (Iceland) VS Bjarni Kristjansson (Iceland)

15. Light Heavyweight: Robin Larsson (Sweden) VS Pawel Zakrzewski (Poland)

16. Heavyweight: Ion Grigore (Romania) VS Allan Guichard (France)

17. Heavyweight: Robert Voves (Czech Republic) VS Berat Berisha (Norway)

Friday, 25 November – Day 4

Blue corner (left) vs. Red corner (right)

CAGE 1

1. Women’s Flyweight: Gabriella Ringblom (Sweden) vs. Ilaria Norcia (Italy)

2. Women’s Flyweight: Alexandra Kovacs (Hungry) vs. Anette Osterberg (Finland)

3. Women’s Bantamweight: Cornelia Holm (Sweden) vs. Arziko Bregu (Italy)

4. Women’s Bantamweight: Chamia Chabbi (Finland) vs. Camilla Mannes (Norway)

5. Women’s Featherweight: Julia Dorny (Germany) vs. Iris Nihti (Finland)

6. Women’s Featherweight: Joanne Doyle (UK) vs. Fatime Nanasi (Hungary)

7. Men’s Flyweight: David Fogarty (Ireland) vs. Berik Shinaliyev (Kazakhstan)

8. Men’s Flyweight: Sanan Safarli (Azerbaijan) vs. Serdar Altas (Sweden)

9. Men’s Bantamweight: Marco Zannetti (Italy) vs. Rostislav Raichev (Bulgaria)

10. Men’s Bantamweight: Jan Vaclavek (Czech Republic) vs. Renato Vidovic (Sweden)

11. Men’s Featherweight: Hoger Salih (Sweden) vs. Michele Martigoni (Italy)

12. Men’s Featherweight: Kierandip Sahota (UK) vs. Daniel Schalander (Sweden)

13. Men’s Lightweight: Ferdun Osmanov (Bulgaria) vs. Alexander O’Sullivan (Ireland)

14. Men’s Lightweight: Lee Hammond (Ireland) vs. Milad Ahady (UK)

15. Men’s Welterweight: Henri Dimitri (France) vs. Nikolay Nikolov (Bulgaria)

16.Men’s Welterweight: Magnus Ingvarsson (Iceland) vs. Gianluigi Ventoruzzo (Italy)

17. Men’s Middleweight: Rostem Akman (Sweden) vs. Tom Crosby (UK)

18. Men’s Middleweight: Valeri Atanasov (Bulgaria) vs. Florian Aberger (Austria)

19. Men’s Light Heavyweight: Tencho Karaenev (Bulgaria) vs. Egill Hjordisarson (Iceland)

20. Men’s Light Heavyweight: Paolo Anastasi (Italy) vs. Pawel Zakrzewski (Poland)

21. Men’s Heavyweight: Irman Smajic (Sweden) vs. Ion Grigore (Romania)

22. Men’s Heavyweight: Berat Berisha (Norway) vs. Daniel Galabarov (Bulgaria)

23. Men’s Super Heavyweight: Marcin Kalata (Poland) vs. Atanas Krastanov (Bulgaria)

24. Men’s Super Heavyweight: Matias Anttila (Finland) vs. Damian Visenjak (Austria)

25. Women’s Strawweight: Aleksandra Toncheva (Bulgaria) vs. Svetlana Kotova (Russia)

Saturday, 26 November – Day 5 (Finals)

Blue Corner (left) vs. Red Corner (right)

Cage 1

1. Female Strawweight Alexsandra Toncheva (Bulgaria) VS Raluca Dinescu (Romania)

2. Male Flyweight David Fogarty (Ireland) VS Serdar Altas (Sweden)

3. Female Flyweight Gabriella Ringblom (Sweden) VS Alexandra Kovacs (Hungry)

4. Male Bantamweight Marco Zannetti (Italy) VS Renato Vidovic (Sweden)

5. Female Bantamweight Cornelia Holm (Sweden) VS Camilla Mannes (Norway)

6. Male Featherweight Michele Martignoni (Italy) VS Daniel Schalander (Sweden)

7. Female Featherweight Julia Dorny (Germany) VS Joanne Doyle (UK)

8. Male Lightweight Ferdun Osmanov (Bulgaria) VS Lee Hammond (Ireland)

9. Female Lightweight Kerttu Kouki (Finland) VS Helin Paara (Estonia)

10. Male Welterweight Nikolay Nikolov (Bulgaria) VS Gianluigi Ventoruzzo (Italy)

11. Male Middleweight Rostem Akman (Sweden) VS Valeri Atanasov (Bulgaria)

12. Male Light Heavyweight Egill Hjordisarson (Iceland) VS Pawel Zakrzewski (Poland)

13. Male Heavyweight Irman Smajic (Sweden) VS Daniel Galabarov (Bulgaria)

14. Male Super Heavyweight Atanas Krastanov (Bulgaria) VS Matias Anttila (Finland)

PARTNERS

SOCIAL NETWORKS

Contact Us

info@immaf.org

 

NEWSLETTER

Sign up

top
Copyrights IMMAF © 2017, All Rights Reserved. Designed By: Ridgeworksdigital.