COMPETITORS FOR 2018 IMMAF SENIOR EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIPS

• 18 – 22 JUNE 2018
• BUCHAREST, ROMANIA

 

[7 June 2018. London] The International Mixed Martial Arts Federation (IMMAF) has released its provisional list of amateur MMA athletes registered to compete in the 2018 IMMAF Senior European Championships from 18 to 22 June in Bucharest.

See attached below for competitors listed by a) National Team and b) Weight Division.

Please note that this information may be subject to change pending IMMAF clearance, on-the-day regis-tration and weigh ins.

ATHLETES LISTED BY NATIONAL TEAM

 

AUSTRIA:

Schordje Daniel – Men’s Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs)
Bogdan Grad – Men’s Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs)
Aladdin Bosankic – Men’s Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs)
Mario Kainz – Men’s Light Heavyweight 93 kg (205 lbs)
Besart Berisha – Men’s Heavyweight 120.2 kg (265 lbs)
Damian Visenjak – Men’s Super Heavyweight 120.2 kg (265 lbs) +

AZERBAIJAN:

Samir Safarli – Men’s Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)

BAHRAIN:

Abdulmanap Magomedov – Men’s Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs)
Murtaza Talha Ali – Men’s Light Heavyweight 93 kg (205 lbs)

BELARUS:

Artsem Areshka – Men’s Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)
Katsiaryna Dziadorava – Women’s Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)
Vitali Andruhovich – Men’s Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs)
Siarhei Dziuko – Men’s Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs)
Aliaksandr Harbaty – Men’s Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs)
Dzmitry Zasinets – Men’s Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs)
Pavel Pahomenko – Men’s Light Heavyweight 93 kg (205 lbs)

BELGIUM:

Isakov Issa – Men’s Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs)

BULGARIA:

Oktay Arif – Men’s Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs)
Denislav Hadzhiev – Men’s Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)
Zdravko Dimitrov – Men’s Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)
Leonid Asparuhov – Men’s Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs)
iordan Marinov – Men’s Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs)
Rusi Minev – Men’s Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs)
Bozhidar Ivanov – Men’s Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs)
Daniel Petrov – Men’s Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs)
Hristo Bonchev – Men’s Light Heavyweight 93 kg (205 lbs)
Daniel Yankov – Men’s Heavyweight 120.2 kg (265 lbs)
Ivan Ivanov – Men’s Super Heavyweight 120.2 kg (265 lbs) +

ESTONIA:

Kaupo Kokamägi – Men’s Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs)

FINLAND:

Jenna Horto – Women’s Atomweight 47.6 kg (105 lbs)
Inka Räty – Women’s Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs)
Janika Antinmaa Antinmaa – Women’s Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs)
Karvan Ahmadi – Men’s Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)
Karolina Hulkko – Women’s Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)
Anette Österberg – Women’s Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)
Anniina Ervasti – Women’s Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs)
Jenni Kivioja – Women’s Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs)
Mici Saaristo – Men’s Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs)
Eemil Kurhela – Men’s Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs)
Sanna Hyytiäinen – Women’s Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs)
Marko Sarasjärvi – Men’s Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs)
Teemu Leinonen – Men’s Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs)
Rene Katajalaakso – Men’s Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs)
Tommi Leinonen – Men’s Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs)
Matias Anttila – Men’s Heavyweight 120.2 kg (265 lbs)

FRANCE:

Sebastien Berger – Men’s Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs)
Sola Axel – Men’s TBC
Virgil Augen – Men’s Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs)

GERMANY:

Julia Dorny – Women’s Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs)
Waldemar Holodenko – Men’s Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs)
Dominic Wenzlaff – Men’s Light Heavyweight 93 kg (205 lbs)

HUNGARY:

Nora Nagy – Women’s Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs)

ICELAND:

Ingibjōrg Helga Arnþórsdóttir – Women’s Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs)

IRELAND:

Aeilish O Hanlon – Women’s Atomweight 47.6 kg (105 lbs)
Deirdre Fitzpatrick – Women’s Strawweight 52.2 kg (115 lbs)
Dylan Ó Donovan – Men’s Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)
Jack Maguire – Men’s Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs)
Ryan O’Connor – Men’s Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs)
Ciaran Clarke – Men’s Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs)
Jack Monahan – Men’s Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs)
John Mitchell – Men’s Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs)
John Byrne – Men’s Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs)
Adrian Elbert – Men’s Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs)
Cathal Manning – Men’s Light Heavyweight 93 kg (205 lbs)
Aaron Darby – Men’s Light Heavyweight 93 kg (205 lbs)
Ryan Spillane – Men’s Heavyweight 120.2 kg (265 lbs)
Padraig Kelleher – Men’s Heavyweight 120.2 kg (265 lbs)

ITALY:

Giulia De Dominicis – Women’s Strawweight 52.2 kg (115 lbs)
Giacomo Santoro – Men’s Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs)
Ilaria Norcia – Women’s Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs)
Emanuela Scioli – Women’s Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)
Simone Valle – Men’s Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs)
Fabiana Giampà – Women’s Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs)
Emanuele Sabatino – Men’s Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs)
Dario Bellandi – Men’s Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs)
Daniele Matiddi – Men’s Light Heavyweight 93 kg (205 lbs)

LUXEMBOURG:

Remy Ferreira – Men’s Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)
Sadok Hakimi – Men’s Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs)
José Teixeira – Men’s Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs)
Yann Liasse – Men’s Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs)

MOLDOVA:

Victor Cotlau – Men’s Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs)

NORTHERN IRELAND:

Ciaran Breslin – Men’s Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs)
Gerard Corr – Men’s Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs)

ROMANIA:

Mavru Ana Maria – Women’s Atomweight 47.6 kg (105 lbs)
Raluca Dinescu – Women’s Strawweight 52.2 kg (115 lbs)
Ghita Iulia Luiza – Women’s Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs)
Pirva Cosmin Gabriel – Men’s Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)
Mustata Razvan – Men’s Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs)
Iorga Cristian – Men’s Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs)
Șpac Marius Florin – Men’s Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs)
Marvin Belecciu – Men’s Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs)
Radu Zarioiu – Men’s Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs)
Yamato Zaharia – Men’s Super Heavyweight 120.2 kg (265 lbs) +

RUSSIA:

To be confirmed

SWEDEN:

Nina Back – Women’s Strawweight 52.2 kg (115 lbs)
Anna Astvik – Women’s Strawweight 52.2 kg (115 lbs)
Elin Öberg – Women’s Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs)
Sebastian Gonzalez – Men’s Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs)
Zoran Milic – Men’s Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs)
Frida Vastamäki – Women’s Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)
Renato Vidovic – Men’s Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)
Jonny Touma – Men’s Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)
Amir Malekpour – Men’s Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs)
Jimmie Nilsson – Men’s Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs)
Jessica Forslund Reis – Women’s Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs)
Navid Badi – Men’s Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs)
Robin Roos – Men’s Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs)
Axel Karlsson – Men’s Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs)
Alexander Lindgren – Men’s Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs)
Heytham Rabhi – Men’s Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs)
Anton Turkalj – Men’s Light Heavyweight 93 kg (205 lbs)
Robin Larsson – Men’s Light Heavyweight 93 kg (205 lbs)

TURKEY:

Abdullah Mucahit Uyar – Men’s Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs)
Yunus Emre Sahbaz – Men’s Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs)

UKRAINE:

Daria Samchik – Women’s Strawweight 52.2 kg (115 lbs)
Pavel Senchenko – Men’s Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs)
Vlad Ilin – Men’s Light Heavyweight 93 kg (205 lbs)

UNITED KINGDOM:

Joanne Doyle – Women’s Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)
Ben Miles – Men’s Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)
Ashley Williams – Men’s Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs)
Jimmy Fell – Men’s Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs)
Scott Pedersen – Men’s Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs)
Josh Hudson – Men’s Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs)
Liam Shotbolt – Men’s Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs)
Will Davies – Men’s Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs)
Elliot Chilcott – Men’s Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs)
Kris Blake – Men’s Light Heavyweight 93 kg (205 lbs)

 

ATHLETES LISTED BY WEIGHT DIVISION

 

WOMEN’S ATOMWEIGHT 47.6 KG (105 LBS):

Aeilish O Hanlon – Ireland
Jenna Horto – Finland
Mavru Ana Maria – Romania

WOMEN’S STRAWWEIGHT 52.2 KG (115 LBS):

Anna Astvik – Sweden
Daria Samchik – Ukraine
Deirdre Fitzpatrick – Ireland
Giulia De Dominicis – Italy
Nina Back – Sweden
Raluca Dinescu – Romania

MEN’S FLYWEIGHT 56.7 KG (125 LBS):

Giacomo Santoro – Italy
Oktay Arif – Bulgaria
Sebastian Gonzalez – Sweden
Zoran Milic – Sweden

WOMEN’S FLYWEIGHT 56.7 KG (125 LBS):

Elin Öberg – Sweden
Ghita Iulia Luiza – Romania
Ilaria Norcia – Italy
Ingibjōrg Helga Arnþórsdóttir – Iceland
Inka Räty – Finland
Janika Antinmaa Antinmaa – Finland

MEN’S BANTAMWEIGHT 61.2 KG (135 LBS):

Artsem Areshka – Belarus
Ben Miles – United Kingdom
Denislav Hadzhiev – Bulgaria
Dylan Ó Donovan – Ireland
Jonny Touma – Sweden
Karvan Ahmadi – Finland
Pirva Cosmin Gabriel – Romania
Remy Ferreira – Luxembourg
Renato Vidovic – Sweden
Samir Safarli – Azerbaijan
Zdravko Dimitrov – Bulgaria

WOMEN’S BANTAMWEIGHT 61.2 KG (135 LBS):

Anette Österberg – Finland
Emanuela Scioli – Italy
Frida Vastamäki – Sweden
Joanne Doyle – United Kingdom
Karolina Hulkko – Finland
Katsiaryna Dziadorava – Belarus

MEN’S FEATHERWEIGHT 65.8 KG (145 LBS):

Abdullah Mucahit Uyar – Turkey
Abdulmanap Magomedov – Bahrain
Amir Malekpour – Sweden
Ashley Williams – United Kingdom
Ciaran Breslin – Northern Ireland
Eemil Kurhela – Finland
Sebastien Berger – France
Gerard Corr – Northern Ireland
Jack Maguire – Ireland
Jimmie Nilsson – Sweden
Jimmy Fell – United Kingdom
Leonid Asparuhov – Bulgaria
Mici Saaristo – Finland
Mustata Razvan – Romania
Ryan O’Connor – Ireland
Sadok Hakimi – Luxembourg
Simone Valle – Italy

WOMEN’S FEATHERWEIGHT 65.8 KG (145 LBS):

Anniina Ervasti – Finland
Fabiana Giampà – Italy
Jenni Kivioja – Finland
Jessica Forslund Reis – Sweden
Julia Dorny – Germany
Nora Nagy – Hungary
Sanna Hyytiäinen – Finland

MEN’S LIGHTWEIGHT 70.3 KG (155 LBS):

Bogdan Grad – Austria
Ciaran Clarke – Ireland
Enrique Hecher Sosa – Spain
Iorga Cristian – Romania
Jack Monahan – Ireland
José Teixeira – Luxembourg
Kaupo Kokamägi – Estonia
Marko Sarasjärvi – Finland
Navid Badi – Sweden
Pavel Senchenko – Ukraine
Schordje Daniel – Austria
Scott Pedersen – United Kingdom
Teemu Leinonen – Finland
Vitali Andruhovich – Belarus
iordan Marinov – Bulgaria
Sola Axel – France (TBC)

MEN’S WELTERWEIGHT 77.1 KG (170 LBS):

Aladdin Bosankic – Austria
Axel Karlsson – Sweden
Bozhidar Ivanov – Bulgaria
Emanuele Sabatino – Italy
Isakov Issa – Belgium
John Byrne – Ireland
John Mitchell – Ireland
Josh Hudson – United Kingdom
Liam Shotbolt – United Kingdom
Marvin Belecciu – Romania
Robin Roos – Sweden
Rusi Minev – Bulgaria
Siarhei Dziuko – Belarus
Victor Cotlau – Moldova
Yann Liasse – Luxembourg
Șpac Marius Florin – Romania
Sola Axel – France (TBC)

MEN’S MIDDLEWEIGHT 83.9 KG (185 LBS):

Adrian Elbert – Ireland
Alexander Lindgren – Sweden
Aliaksandr Harbaty – Belarus
Daniel Petrov – Bulgaria
Dario Bellandi – Italy
Dzmitry Zasinets – Belarus
Elliot Chilcott – United Kingdom
Heytham Rabhi – Sweden
Radu Zarioiu – Romania
Rene Katajalaakso – Finland
Tommi Leinonen – Finland
Virgil Augen – France
Waldemar Holodenko – Germany
Will Davies – United Kingdom
Yunus Emre Sahbaz – Turkey

MEN’S LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT 93 KG (205 LBS):

Aaron Darby – Ireland
Anton Turkalj – Sweden
Cathal Manning – Ireland
Daniele Matiddi – Italy
Dominic Wenzlaff – Germany
Hristo Bonchev – Bulgaria
Kris Blake – United Kingdom
Mario Kainz – Austria
Murtaza Talha Ali – Bahrain
Pavel Pahomenko – Belarus
Robin Larsson – Sweden
Vlad Ilin – Ukraine

MEN’S HEAVYWEIGHT 120.2 KG (265 LBS):

Besart Berisha – Austria
Daniel Yankov – Bulgaria
Matias Anttila – Finland
Padraig Kelleher – Ireland
Ryan Spillane – Ireland

MEN’S SUPER HEAVYWEIGHT 120.2 KG (265 LBS) +:

Damian Visenjak – Austria
Ivan Ivanov – Bulgaria
Yamato Zaharia – Romania

22nd August 2018

PARTNERS

SOCIAL NETWORKS

Contact Us

info@immaf.org

 

NEWSLETTER

Sign up

top
Copyrights IMMAF © 2017, All Rights Reserved. Designed By: Ridgeworksdigital.