Athletes Announced for Senior World Championships

IMMAF and WMMAA have released the provisional list of athletes registered to compete in the Senior tournament of the 2018 IMMAF – WMMAA Unified World Championships

2018 IMMAF – WMMAA UNIFIED WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS
AT BRAVE INTERNATIONAL COMBAT WEEK

• 12 – 17 NOVEMBER
• MANAMA, BAHRAIN

The International Mixed Martial Arts Federation (IMMAF) and the World Mixed Martial Arts Association (WMMAA) have released the provisional list of athletes registered to compete in the Senior tournament of the 2018 IMMAF – WMMAA Unified World Championships at BRAVE International Combat Week from 12 to 17 November.

Taking place at the Khalifa Sports City Arena, the 5-day, nation vs nation, amateur MMA tournament is part of a festival programme that includes professional MMA event, BRAVE 18 on the 16 November.

The Senior World Championships features 287 athletes from 52 participating nations.

See below for Senior competitors listed a) by Nation and b) by Weight Division

For information about athletes for the Junior World Championships visit: https://www.immaf.org/athletes-announced-for-junior-world-championships-18s-20s/

Please note that this information may be subject to change pending clearance, weigh ins and tournament check-in

SENIORS LISTED BY NATION

AFGHANISTAN
Fawad Majeedy – Men’s Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs)

ALBANIA
Alfons Doskja – Men’s Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs)
Klajdi Metani – Men’s Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs)
Marco Doda – Men’s Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs)

AUSTRALIA
Alish Smith – Women’s Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs)
Amber Thompson – Women’s Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)
Joseph Luciano – Men’s Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs)
Marc Grayson – Men’s Light Heavyweight 93 kg (205 lbs)

AUSTRIA
Bogdan Grad – Men’s Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs)
Florian Aberger – Men’s Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs)
Besart Berisha – Men’s Heavyweight 120.2 kg (265 lbs)
Damian Visenjak – Men’s Super Heavyweight 120.2 kg (265 lbs) +

AZERBAIJAN
Rashad Ismayilzade – Men’s Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)
Ibrahim Mammadaliyev – Men’s Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs)
Mehraj Zarbaliyev – Men’s Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs)
Emin Hasanov – Men’s Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs)
Heydar Heydarov – Men’s Light Heavyweight 93 kg (205 lbs)
Elgun Yusifov – Men’s Heavyweight 120.2 kg (265 lbs)

BAHAMAS
Christian Miller – Men’s Light Heavyweight 93 kg (205 lbs)

BAHRAIN
Hend Rezk – Women’s Strawweight 52.2 kg (115 lbs)
Hasan Ayyad – Men’s Strawweight 52.2 kg (115 lbs)
Isa Aldoy – Men’s Strawweight 52.2 kg (115 lbs)
Mohammed Almuamari – Men’s Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs)
Mansur Magomedov – Men’s Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs)
Hamza Zrira – Men’s Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)
Magomed Idrisov – Men’s Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)
Abdulmanap Magomedov – Men’s Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs)
Shamil Gimbatov – Men’s Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs)
Nayef Fikey – Men’s Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs)
Abbas Khan – Men’s Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs)
Murad Guseinov – Men’s Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs)
Abdulrahman Alhasan – Men’s Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs)
Mohammed Haji – Men’s Light Heavyweight 93 kg (205 lbs)
Pasha Kharkhachaev – Men’s Super Heavyweight 120.2 kg (265 lbs) +
Shamil Gaziev – Men’s Super Heavyweight 120.2 kg (265 lbs) +

BELGIUM
Isakov Issa – Men’s Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs)

BRAZIL
Carlos Veras – Men’s Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)

BULGARIA
Oktay Arif – Men’s Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs)
Denislav Hadzhiev – Men’s Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)
Zdravko Dimitrov – Men’s Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)
Delyan Georgiev – Men’s Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs)
Iordan Marinov – Men’s Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs)
Rusi Minev – Men’s Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs)
Miroslav Slavov – Men’s Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs)
Iliyan Lichev – Men’s Heavyweight 120.2 kg (265 lbs)
Kaloyan Kolev – Men’s Super Heavyweight 120.2 kg (265 lbs) +

CANADA
Justin Grey – Men’s Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs)
Tye McEntire – Men’s Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs)

CHINA
Qiuying Liu – Women’s Atomweight 47.6 kg (105 lbs)
XINMIAO ZHANG – Women’s Strawweight 52.2 kg (115 lbs)
XIAOYU ZHOU – Men’s Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs)
Xiaofei Qiu – Men’s Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs)
ZHIYUAN YAN – Men’s Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)
Zhumatai Xiatihe – Men’s Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)
Haochi Han – Women’s Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)
JIAYI BAI – Women’s Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs)
Meng Chen – Women’s Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs)
YUDAN BAO – Women’s Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs)
Chihcheng Yu – Men’s Light Heavyweight 93 kg (205 lbs)

COLOMBIA
Daniella Duque – Women’s Strawweight 52.2 kg (115 lbs)
OSCAR MAURICIO ALVAREZ DIAZ – Men’s Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs)

CYPRUS
Stefanos kyriakides – Men’s Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs)

CZECH REPUBLIC
Lucie Truhlarova – Women’s Strawweight 52.2 kg (115 lbs)
Tereza Kocková – Women’s Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs)
Martin Šíma – Men’s Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)
Lucie Vacova – Women’s Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)
Tim Ha – Men’s Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs)
Daniel Ljaško – Men’s Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs)
Lukáš Coufal – Men’s Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs)
Jaroslav Hrdlička – Men’s Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs)
David Velisek – Men’s Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs)
Tomas Pertl – Men’s Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs)
Roman Kubát – Men’s Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs)
Dominik Humburger – Men’s Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs)
Zdenek Holub – Men’s Light Heavyweight 93 kg (205 lbs)
Marek Hulka – Men’s Light Heavyweight 93 kg (205 lbs)
Marek Žák – Men’s Heavyweight 120.2 kg (265 lbs)
Láďa Kopal – Men’s Heavyweight 120.2 kg (265 lbs)
Miroslav Chládek – Men’s Super Heavyweight 120.2 kg (265 lbs) +

DENMARK
Anders Madsen – Men’s Light Heavyweight 93 kg (205 lbs)

EGYPT
Dyaa Badran – Men’s Light Heavyweight 93 kg (205 lbs) Moustafa Abdelsalam – Men’s Heavyweight 120.2 kg (265 lbs)

ESTONIA
Kaupo Kokamägi – Men’s Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs)

FINLAND
Jenna Horto – Women’s Atomweight 47.6 kg (105 lbs)
Janika Antinmaa – Women’s Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs)
David Pajunen – Men’s Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs)
Karvan Ahmadi – Men’s Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs)
Arttu Uusimäki – Men’s Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)
Karolina Hulkko – Women’s Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)
Mici Saaristo – Men’s Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs)
Eemil Kurhela – Men’s Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs)
Jenni Kivioja – Women’s Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs)
Teemu Leinonen – Men’s Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs)
Marko Sarasjärvi – Men’s Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs)
Tommi Leinonen – Men’s Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs)
Niko Eronen – Men’s Light Heavyweight 93 kg (205 lbs)
Kirill Andreev – Men’s Light Heavyweight 93 kg (205 lbs)
Brayan Aspegren – Men’s Heavyweight 120.2 kg (265 lbs)

FRANCE
Christophe Przywara – Men’s Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs)
Xabidi Fabien – Men’s Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs)
Sola Axel – Men’s Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs)

GERMANY
Julia Dorny – Women’s Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs)
Eduard Kexel – Men’s Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs)
Waldemar Holodenko – Men’s Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs)
Dominic Wenzlaff – Men’s Light Heavyweight 93 kg (205 lbs)

HUNGARY
Alexandra Kovacs – Women’s Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs)

ICELAND
Ingibjōrg Helga Arnþórsdóttir – Women’s Strawweight 52.2 kg (115 lbs)
Ásgeir Marteinsson – Men’s Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)
Kári Jóhannesson – Men’s Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs)
Bjorn Thorleifsson – Men’s Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs)
Halldor Valsson – Men’s Light Heavyweight 93 kg (205 lbs)

INDIA
akshata subhash – Women’s Atomweight 47.6 kg (105 lbs)
Raish Muhamad Musa – Men’s Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs)
imkongsunep jamir – Men’s Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs)
Divya Nagaraj – Women’s Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs)
Suraj Patkar – Men’s Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs)
Rajeev Muthyal Pradeep – Men’s Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs)
Aravind Veeranna – Men’s Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs)
Balakrishna Patange – Men’s Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs)

IRELAND
Aeilish O Hanlon – Women’s Atomweight 47.6 kg (105 lbs)
dylan kennedy – Men’s Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs)
Dee Begley – Women’s Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)
Ciaran Clarke – Men’s Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs)
lee hammond – Men’s Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs)
Nate Enright – Men’s Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs)
Ryan Spillane – Men’s Heavyweight 120.2 kg (265 lbs)

ITALY
Giulia De Dominicis – Women’s Strawweight 52.2 kg (115 lbs)
Ilaria Norcia – Women’s Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs)
Giacomo Mancini – Men’s Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs)
Emanuela Scioli – Women’s Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)
Simone Cristini – Men’s Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)
Fabiana Giampà – Women’s Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)
Simone Valle – Men’s Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs)
Emanuele Sabatino – Men’s Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs)
Dario Bellandi – Men’s Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs)
Daniele Matiddi – Men’s Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs)
Paolo Anastasi – Men’s Light Heavyweight 93 kg (205 lbs)

JAMAICA
Anthony McLeish – Men’s Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs)

JAPAN
Sho Sekihara – Men’s Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)
Daisuke Murayama – Men’s Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs)
Kohei Maeda – Men’s Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs)
Teruhiko Kato – Men’s Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs)

KAZAKHSTAN
Nurzhamal Sadykova – Women’s Strawweight 52.2 kg (115 lbs)
Bagdat Zhubanysh – Men’s Strawweight 52.2 kg (115 lbs)
Alibi Temirtassov – Men’s Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs)
Dastan Amangeldy – Men’s Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)
Meirbek Tulegenov – Men’s Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs)
Aizhan Abdykadyr – Women’s Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs)
Adilbek Kairgali – Men’s Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs)
Mukhamed Nurkin – Men’s Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs)
Duman Balmuxanov – Men’s Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs)
Madi Raikhan – Men’s Light Heavyweight 93 kg (205 lbs)
Nurnyaz Koshbaev – Men’s Heavyweight 120.2 kg (265 lbs)

KYRGYZSTAN
Olzhobai Kudaiberdi Uulu – Men’s Light Heavyweight 93 kg (205 lbs)
Bakhtiiar Navruzov – Men’s Heavyweight 120.2 kg (265 lbs)

LEBANON
Khaled Afara – Men’s Strawweight 52.2 kg (115 lbs)
roland yacoubian – Men’s Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs)
Elias Dagher – Men’s Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)
Lama Nassar – Women’s Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)
Joanna Salameh – Women’s Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)
georges sahyouni – Men’s Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs)
Elie Zgheib – Men’s Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs)
Bachir Ricardo – Men’s Light Heavyweight 93 kg (205 lbs)
Chaddad Alexandre – Men’s Heavyweight 120.2 kg (265 lbs)

LUXEMBOURG
Sadok Hakimi – Men’s Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)
José Teixeira – Men’s Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs)
Yann Liasse – Men’s Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs)

MAURITIUS
Facson Perrine – Men’s Light Heavyweight 93 kg (205 lbs)

MEXICO
Elizabeth Avila – Women’s Atomweight 47.6 kg (105 lbs)
Nadia Vera – Women’s Strawweight 52.2 kg (115 lbs)
Mario Alberto Hernandez Perez – Men’s Middleweight
83.9 kg (185 lbs) Alejandro Patiño – Men’s Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs)
VICENTE GOMEZ – Men’s Heavyweight 120.2 kg (265 lbs)

MOLDOVA
Tonu Stefan – Men’s Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs)

NEW ZEALAND
Brad Ramsey – Men’s Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs)
Nick Thornton – Men’s Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs)
Gase Sanita – Women’s Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs)
Talor Wetere – Men’s Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs)
Cheyne Turahui – Men’s Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs)
Stacy Waikato – Men’s Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs)
Ezekiel Wetere – Men’s Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs)

NORTHERN IRELAND
Ciaran Mulholland – Men’s Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs)
Gerard Corr – Men’s Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)

PAKISTAN
Irfan Ahmed – Men’s Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs)
Zeeshan muhammad Shah – Men’s Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs)

PANAMA
David Rivera – Men’s Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)

PORTUGAL
Abdul Rahim Shaikh – Men’s Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs)
Milton Mateus – Men’s Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs)
Francisco Eca mr – Men’s Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs)

ROMANIA
Raluca Dinescu – Women’s Atomweight 47.6 kg (105 lbs)
Bulgaru Daniela Mihaela – Women’s Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)
Șpac Marius Florin – Men’s Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs)
Iorga Cristian – Men’s Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs)
Radu Zarioiu – Men’s Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs)

RUSSIA
Svetlana Kotova – Women’s Atomweight 47.6 kg (105 lbs)
SHAMIL SHAKHMALIEV – Men’s Strawweight 52.2 kg (115 lbs)
RUSLAN SATIEV – Men’s Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs)
SHARAPUDIN MAGOMEDOV – Men’s Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)
OMARASKHAB YUSUPOV – Men’s Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs)
MAGOMED MAGOMEDOV – Men’s Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs)
Irik Sabirov – Men’s Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs)
Polina Kobzeva – Women’s Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs)
ISLAM BAGOMEDOV – Men’s Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs)
Evgeny Morozov – Men’s Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs)
Viktor Chekis – Men’s Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs)
DZHAMAL MEDZHIDOV – Men’s Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs)
MAGOMED SHAKHRUDINOV – Men’s Light Heavyweight 93 kg (205 lbs)
Ruslan Shidakov – Men’s Light Heavyweight 93 kg (205 lbs)
GRIGORIY PONOMAREV – Men’s Super Heavyweight 120.2 kg (265 lbs) +

SOUTH AFRICA
Julio Plaatjies – Men’s Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs)
Cassandra Le Roux – Women’s Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs)
Andrew Caruth – Men’s Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs)
Francois Meyer – Men’s Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs)
Stevo Law – Men’s Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs)
Sheldon James Victor – Men’s Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs)
Dimitri Fogg – Men’s Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs)
Delano Human – Men’s Heavyweight 120.2 kg (265 lbs)
G. P. Van de Venter – Men’s Heavyweight 120.2 kg (265 lbs)

SPAIN
Gonzalo Cortes Benitez – Men’s Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs)
Ander Sanchez – Men’s Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)
Enrique Hecher Sosa – Men’s Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs)
Sergio Ferrer Machín – Men’s Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs)

SWEDEN
Nina Back – Women’s Strawweight 52.2 kg (115 lbs)
Zoran Milic – Men’s Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs)
Sebastian Gonzalez – Men’s Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs)
Frida Vastamäki – Women’s Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)
Renato Vidovic – Men’s Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)
Jonny Touma – Men’s Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)
Amir Malekpour – Men’s Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs)
Hoger Salih – Men’s Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs)
Mario Markus – Men’s Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs)
Tobias Söderberg – Men’s Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs)
Robin Roos – Men’s Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs)
Axel Karlsson – Men’s Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs)
Alexander Lindgren – Men’s Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs)
Andreas Berg – Men’s Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs)
Robin Larsson – Men’s Light Heavyweight 93 kg (205 lbs)
Mustafa Atrakchi – Men’s Light Heavyweight 93 kg (205 lbs)

THAILAND
Rungrot Posi – Men’s Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs)
PRACH BUAPA – Men’s Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs)
Pokpong Malapetch – Men’s Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs)

TUNISIA
ABIDI MARIEM – Women’s Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs)
Souhaib Dahmani – Men’s Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs)
Skander Ben Ghali – Men’s Super Heavyweight 120.2 kg (265 lbs) +

TURKEY
Taha SUCU – Men’s Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)
Tolga Polat – Men’s Super Heavyweight 120.2 kg (265 lbs) +

UKRAINE
Oksana Pashkova – Women’s Atomweight 47.6 kg (105 lbs)
Daria Samchik – Women’s Strawweight 52.2 kg (115 lbs)
Roman Syrkin – Men’s Strawweight 52.2 kg (115 lbs)
Ata Atdayev – Men’s Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs)
Olha Volkova – Women’s Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs)
Vladyslav Dubkov – Men’s Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)
Kateryna Dobroznai – Women’s Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs)
Oleksandr Terenia – Men’s Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs)
Pavel Senchenko – Men’s Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs)
Dmitry Prachuk – Men’s Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs)
Stanislav Levenok – Men’s Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs)
Vlad Ilin – Men’s Light Heavyweight 93 kg (205 lbs)
DMYTRO SIEKIRA – Men’s Heavyweight 120.2 kg (265 lbs)
Bagrat Adamiya – Men’s Heavyweight 120.2 kg (265 lbs)
Ruslan Moiseienko – Men’s Super Heavyweight 120.2 kg (265 lbs) +

UNITED KINGDOM
Charlie Falco – Men’s Strawweight 52.2 kg (115 lbs)
Jackie Harper – Women’s Strawweight 52.2 kg (115 lbs)
Amy O’mara – Women’s Strawweight 52.2 kg (115 lbs)
Marie Spencer – Women’s Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs)
Levi Steedman – Women’s Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs)
Abdul Choudhury – Men’s Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs)
Johnjames Young – Men’s Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)
Charlotte Brown – Women’s Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)
Callum Mcvay – Men’s Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs)
Chris Price – Men’s Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs)
George Chambers – Men’s Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs)
Daniel Stephens – Men’s Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs)
Liam Shotbolt – Men’s Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs)
Christian Leroy Duncan – Men’s Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs)
jahmel westcarr – Men’s Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs)

UNITED STATES
Sean Stebbins – Men’s Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs)
Michel D’Angelo Williams – Men’s Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)
Charles Paneitz – Men’s Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)
Fotini Kandris – Women’s Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)
LaNeisha Vinson – Women’s Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)
Alvin Miller – Men’s Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs)
Carlos Castro – Men’s Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs)
Darian Weeks – Men’s Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs)
LaRee Hutchinson Hutch – Men’s Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs)
Angelo Rivera Jr. – Men’s Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs)

WALES
Josh Hudson – Men’s Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs)

 

SENIORS LISTED BY WEIGHT DIVISION

WOMEN’S ATOMWEIGHT 47.6 KG (105 LBS)
Aeilish O Hanlon – Ireland
Elizabeth Avila – Mexico
Jenna Horto – Finland
Oksana Pashkova – Ukraine
Qiuying Liu – China
Raluca Dinescu – Romania
Svetlana Kotova – Russia
Akshata Subhash – India

MEN’S STRAWWEIGHT 52.2 KG (115 LBS)
Bagdat Zhubanysh – Kazakhstan
Charlie Falco – United Kingdom
Hasan Ayyad – Bahrain
Isa Aldoy – Bahrain
Khaled Afara – Lebanon
Roman Syrkin – Ukraine
Shamil Shakhmaliev – Russia

WOMEN’S STRAWWEIGHT 52.2 KG (115 LBS)
Amy O’mara – United Kingdom
Daniella Duque – Colombia
Daria Samchik – Ukraine
Giulia De Dominicis – Italy
Hend Rezk – Bahrain
Ingibjōrg Helga Arnþórsdóttir – Iceland
Jackie Harper – United Kingdom
Lucie Truhlarova – Czech Republic
Nadia Vera – Mexico
Nina Back – Sweden
Nurzhamal Sadykova – Kazakhstan
Xinmiao Zhang – China

MEN’S FLYWEIGHT 56.7 KG (125 LBS)
Abdul Choudhury – United Kingdom
Alibi Temirtassov – Kazakhstan
Ata Atdayev – Ukraine
Ciaran Mulholland – Northern Ireland
David Pajunen – Finland
Giacomo Mancini – Italy
Gonzalo Cortes Benitez – Spain
Irfan Ahmed – Pakistan
Julio Plaatjies – South Africa
Karvan Ahmadi – Finland
Mansur Magomedov – Bahrain
Mohammed Almuamari – Bahrain
Oktay Arif – Bulgaria
Ruslan Satiev – Russia
Raish Muhamad Musa – India
Rungrot Posi – Thailand
Sean Stebbins – United States
Sebastian Gonzalez – Sweden
Xiaoyu Zhou – China
Xiaofei Qiu – China
Zeeshan muhammad Shah – Pakistan
Zoran Milic – Sweden
dylan kennedy – Ireland
roland yacoubian – Lebanon

WOMEN’S FLYWEIGHT 56.7 KG (125 LBS)
Abidi Mariem – Tunisia
Alexandra Kovacs – Hungary
Alish Smith – Australia
Cassandra Le Roux – South Africa
Ilaria Norcia – Italy
Janika Antinmaa Antinmaa – Finland
Levi Steedman – United Kingdom
Marie Spencer – United Kingdom
Olha Volkova – Ukraine
Tereza Kocková – Czech Republic

WOMEN’S BANTAMWEIGHT 61.2 KG (135 LBS)
Amber Thompson – Australia
Bulgaru Daniela Mihaela – Romania
Charlotte Brown – United Kingdom
Dee Begley – Ireland
Emanuela Scioli – Italy
Fabiana Giampà – Italy
Fotini Kandris – United States
Frida Vastamäki – Sweden
Haochi Han – China
Joanna Salameh – Lebanon
Karolina Hulkko – Finland
LaNeisha Vinson – United States
Lama Nassar – Lebanon
Lucie Vacova – Czech Republic

MEN’S BANTAMWEIGHT 61.2 KG (135 LBS)
Ander Sanchez – Spain
Arttu Uusimäki – Finland
Carlos Veras – Brazil
Charles Paneitz – United States
Dastan Amangeldy – Kazakhstan
David Rivera – Panama
Denislav Hadzhiev – Bulgaria
Elias Dagher – Lebanon
Gerard Corr – Northern Ireland
Hamza Zrira – Bahrain
Johnjames Young – United Kingdom
Jonny Touma – Sweden
Magomed Idrisov – Bahrain
Martin Šíma – Czech Republic
Michel D’Angelo Williams – United States
Rashad Ismayilzade – Azerbaijan
Renato Vidovic – Sweden
Sharapudin Magomedov – Russia
Sadok Hakimi – Luxembourg
Sho Sekihara – Japan
Simone Cristini – Italy
Taha Sucu – Turkey
Vladyslav Dubkov – Ukraine
Zhiyuan Yan – China
Zdravko Dimitrov – Bulgaria
Zhumatai Xiatihe – China
Ásgeir Marteinsson – Iceland

MEN’S FEATHERWEIGHT 65.8 KG (145 LBS)
Abdul Rahim Shaikh – Portugal
Abdulmanap Magomedov – Bahrain
Alfons Doskja – Albania
Alvin Miller – United States
Amir Malekpour – Sweden
Andrew Caruth – South Africa
Brad Ramsey – New Zealand
Callum Mcvay – United Kingdom
Carlos Castro – United States
Daisuke Murayama – Japan
Daniel Ljaško – Czech Republic
Delyan Georgiev – Bulgaria
Eduard Kexel – Germany
Eemil Kurhela – Finland
Elie Zgheib – Lebanon
Enrique Hecher Sosa – Spain
Hoger Salih – Sweden
Justin Grey – Canada
Kohei Maeda – Japan
Meirbek Tulegenov – Kazakhstan
Mici Saaristo – Finland
Nick Thornton – New Zealand
Omaraskhab Yusupov – Russia
Oleksandr Terenia – Ukraine
Prach Buapa – Thailand
Simone Valle – Italy
Stefanos Kyriakides – Cyprus
Tim Ha – Czech Republic
Christophe Przywara – France
Georges Sahyouni – Lebanon
Imkongsunep Jamir – India
Șpac Marius Florin – Romania

WOMEN’S FEATHERWEIGHT 65.8 KG (145 LBS)
Aizhan Abdykadyr – Kazakhstan
Gase Sanita – New Zealand
JIAYI BAI – China
Jenni Kivioja – Finland
Julia Dorny – Germany
Kateryna Dobroznai – Ukraine
Meng Chen – China

MEN’S LIGHTWEIGHT 70.3 KG (155 LBS)
Adilbek Kairgali – Kazakhstan
Bogdan Grad – Austria
Chris Price – United Kingdom
Ciaran Clarke – Ireland
Francois Meyer – South Africa
George Chambers – United Kingdom
Ibrahim Mammadaliyev – Azerbaijan
Iorga Cristian – Romania
Irik Sabirov – Russia
Jaroslav Hrdlička – Czech Republic
José Teixeira – Luxembourg
Kaupo Kokamägi – Estonia
Klajdi Metani – Albania
Lukáš Coufal – Czech Republic
Magomed Magomedov – Russia
Mario Markus – Sweden
Marko Sarasjärvi – Finland
Milton Mateus – Portugal
Nayef Fikey – Bahrain
Pavel Senchenko – Ukraine
Pokpong Malapetch – Thailand
Sergio Ferrer Machín – Spain
Shamil Gimbatov – Bahrain
Stevo Law – South Africa
Suraj Patkar – India
Teemu Leinonen – Finland
Teruhiko Kato – Japan
Tobias Söderberg – Sweden
Tonu Stefan – Moldova
Xabidi Fabien – France
iordan Marinov – Bulgaria
lee hammond – Ireland

WOMEN’S LIGHTWEIGHT 70.3 KG (155 LBS)
Divya Nagaraj – India
Polina Kobzeva – Russia
Yudan Bao – China

MEN’S WELTERWEIGHT 77.1 KG (170 LBS)
Abbas Khan – Bahrain
Anthony McLeish – Jamaica
Axel Karlsson – Sweden
Cheyne Turahui – New Zealand
Daniel Stephens – United Kingdom
Darian Weeks – United States
David Velisek – Czech Republic
Dmitry Prachuk – Ukraine
Emanuele Sabatino – Italy
Emin Hasanov – Azerbaijan
Evgeny Morozov – Russia
Francisco Eca – Portugal
Islam Bagomedov – Russia
Isakov Issa – Belgium
Josh Hudson – Wales
Kári Jóhannesson – Iceland
LaRee Hutchinson Hutch – United States
Liam Shotbolt – United Kingdom
Mehraj Zarbaliyev – Azerbaijan
Mukhamed Nurkin – Kazakhstan
Murad Guseinov – Bahrain
Nate Enright – Ireland
Oscar Mauricio Alvarez Diaz – Colombia
Rajeev Muthyal Pradeep – India
Robin Roos – Sweden
Rusi Minev – Bulgaria
Sheldon James Victor – South Africa
Sola Axel – France
Talor Wetere – New Zealand
Tomas Pertl – Czech Republic
Tye McEntire – Canada
Yann Liasse – Luxembourg

MEN’S MIDDLEWEIGHT 83.9 KG (185 LBS)
Abdulrahman Alhasan – Bahrain
Alejandro Patiño – Mexico
Alexander Lindgren – Sweden
Andreas Berg – Sweden
Angelo Rivera Jr. – United States
Aravind Veeranna – India
Balakrishna Patange – India
Bjorn Thorleifsson – Iceland
Christian Leroy Duncan – United Kingdom
Dzhamal Medzhidov – Russia
Daniele Matiddi – Italy
Dario Bellandi – Italy
Dimitri Fogg – South Africa
Dominik Humburger – Czech Republic
Duman Balmuxanov – Kazakhstan
Ezekiel Wetere – New Zealand
Fawad Majeedy – Afghanistan
Florian Aberger – Austria
Joseph Luciano – Australia
Marco Doda – Albania
Mario Alberto Hernandez Perez – Mexico
Miroslav Slavov – Bulgaria
Radu Zarioiu – Romania
Roman Kubát – Czech Republic
Souhaib Dahmani – Tunisia
Stacy Waikato – New Zealand
Stanislav Levenok – Ukraine
Tommi Leinonen – Finland
Viktor Chekis – Russia
Waldemar Holodenko – Germany
jahmel westcarr – United Kingdom

MEN’S LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT 93 KG (205 LBS)
Anders Madsen – Denmark
Bachir Ricardo – Lebanon
Chihcheng Yu – China
Christian Miller – Bahamas
Dominic Wenzlaff – Germany
Dyaa Badran – Egypt
Facson Perrine – Mauritius
Halldor Valsson – Iceland
Heydar Heydarov – Azerbaijan
Kirill Andreev – Finland
MAGOMED SHAKHRUDINOV – Russia
Madi Raikhan – Kazakhstan
Marc Grayson – Australia
Marek Hulka – Czech Republic
Mohammed Haji – Bahrain
Mustafa Atrakchi – Sweden
Niko Eronen – Finland
Olzhobai Kudaiberdi uulu –
Kyrgyzstan Paolo Anastasi – Italy
Robin Larsson – Sweden
Ruslan Shidakov – Russia
Vlad Ilin – Ukraine
Zdenek Holub – Czech Republic

MEN’S HEAVYWEIGHT 120.2 KG (265 LBS)
Bakhtiiar Navruzov – Kyrgyzstan
Bagrat Adamiya – Ukraine
Besart Berisha – Austria
Brayan Aspegren – Finland
Chaddad Alexandre – Lebanon
Dmytro Siekira – Ukraine Delano
Human – South Africa
Elgun Yusifov – Azerbaijan
G. P. Van De Venter – South Africa Iliyan Lichev – Bulgaria
Láďa Kopal – Czech Republic Marek Žák – Czech Republic Moustafa Abdelsalam – Egypt Nurnyaz Koshbaev – Kazakhstan Ryan Spillane – Ireland
Vicente Gomez – Mexico

MEN’S SUPER HEAVYWEIGHT 120.2 KG (265 LBS) +
Damian Visenjak – Austria
Grigoriy Ponomarev – Russia
Kaloyan Kolev – Bulgaria
Miroslav Chládek – Czech Republic
Ruslan Moiseienko – Ukraine
Shamil Gaziev – Bahrain
Skander Ben Ghali – Tunisia
Tolga Polat – Turkey
Pasha Kharkhachaev – Bahrain

4th November 2018

PARTNERS

SOCIAL NETWORKS

Contact Us

info@immaf.org

 

NEWSLETTER

Sign up

top
Copyrights IMMAF © 2017, All Rights Reserved. Designed By: Ridgeworksdigital.