DAY 4 RESULTS: 2018 IMMAF EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIPS

WATCH AT IMMAF.TV

18 – 22 JUNE 2018, FROM 11AM
BUCHAREST, ROMANIA – GRAND RIN HOTEL

[22 June 2018. Bucharest] See below the results from Semi-Finals of the 2018 IMMAF Senior European Championships and 2018 IMMAF Youth European Championships, taking place from 18 to 22 June in Bucharest, Romania at the Rin Grand Hotel. The Finals take place today (22 June) starting at 11am (GMT+3)

RESULTS:

 

Bout 1: Jr Bantamweight (135lbs): Ali Yaqoob (Bahrain) def Patrick Dunne-Symes (Ireland) via Unanimous Decision

Bout 2: Jr Bantamweight (135lbs): Jake Nichols (United Kingdom) def Jack Corr (Northern Ireland) via Unanimous Decision

Bout 3: Jr Featherweight (145lbs): Eryk Walecki (Poland) def Jordan Bradshaw (Ireland) via Unanimous Decision

Bout 4: Jr Featherweight (145lbs): Nahom Alem (Ireland) def Meirbek Tulegenov (Kazakhstan) via Triangle Choke Round 3 2:14

Bout 5: Jr Lightweight (155lbs): Zubair Gadzhiev (Bahrain) def Patrick Lehane (Ireland) via Split Decision

Bout 6: Jr Lightweight (155lbs): Eduard Kexel (Germany) def Adam Darby (Ireland) via Unanimous Decision

Bout 7: Jr Welterweight (170lbs): Wledislaw Keilbach (Germany) def Yousif Sayyar (Bahrain) via Split Decision

Bout 8: Jr Welterweight (170lbs): Roan Crocker (United Kingdom) def Leonardo Oliva (Italy) via TKO Round 2 1:45

Bout 9: Women’s Snr Strawweight (115lbs): Anna Astvik (Sweden) def Giulia De Dominicis (Italy) via Unanimous Decision

Bout 10: Women’s Snr Strawweight (115lbs): Nina Back (Sweden) def Raluca Dinescu (Romania) via Unanimous Decision

Bout 11: Women’s Snr Atomweight (105lbs): Mavru Ana Maria (Romania) def Aeilish O Hanlon (Ireland) via Guillotine Choke Round 1 0:31

Bout 12: Women’s Snr Flyweight (125lbs): Ilaria Norcia (Italy) def Ingibjōrg Helga Arnþórsdóttir (Iceland) via Split Decision

Bout 13: Women’s Snr Flyweight (125lbs): Janika Antinmaa (Finland) def Ghita Lulia Luiza (Romania) via Unanimous Decision

Bout 14: Women’s Snr Bantamweight (135lbs): Frida Vastamaki (Sweden) def Karolina Hulkko (Finland) via Split Decision

Bout 15: Women’s Snr Bantamweight (135lbs): Joanne Doyle (United Kingdom) def Katsiaryna Dziadorava (Belarus) via Arm Bar Round 1 2:39

Bout 16: Women’s Snr Featherweight (145lbs): Jenni Kivioja (Finland) def Fabiana Giampa (Italy) via Unanimous Decision

Bout 17: Women’s Snr Featherweight (145lbs): Julia Dorny (Germany) def Anniina Ervasti (Finland) via Unanimous decision

Bout 18: Men’s Snr Flyweight (125lbs): Oktay Arif (Bulgaria) def Sebastian Gonzalez (Sweden) via Unanimous Decision

Bout 19: Men’s Snr Flyweight (125lbs): Giacomo Santoro (Italy) def Zoran Milic (Sweden) via Split Decision

Bout 20: Men’s Snr Bantamweight (135lbs): Renato Vidovic (Sweden) def Zdravko Dimitrov (Bulgaria) via Split Decision

Bout 21: Men’s Snr Bantamweight (135lbs): Denislav Hadzhiev (Bulgaria) def Jonny Touma (Sweden) via Arm Bar Round 2 1:14

Bout 22: Men’s Snr Featherweight (145lbs): Mici Saaristo (Finland) def Ciaran Breslin (Northern Ireland) via Unanimous Decision

Bout 23: Men’s Snr Featherweight (145lbs): Amir Malekpour (Sweden) def Eemil Kurhela (Finland) via Unanimous Decision

Bout 24: Men’s Snr Lightweight (155lbs): Koupo Kokamagi (Estonia) def Bogdan Grad (Austria) via Split Decision

Bout 25: Men’s Snr Lightweight (155lbs): Pavel Senchenko (Ukraine) def Iorga Cristian (Romania) via Unanimous Decision

Bout 26: Men’s Snr Welterweight (170lbs): Sola Axel (France) def Yann Liasse (Luxembourg) via Unanimous Decision

Bout 27: Men’s Snr Welterweight (170lbs): Isakov Issa (Belgium) def Josh Hudson (United Kingdom) via Unanimous Decision

Bout 28: Men’s Snr Middleweight (185lbs): Radu Zarioiu (Romania) def Dzmitry Zasinets (Belarus) via TKO Round 2 2:15

Bout 29: Men’s Snr Middleweight (185lbs): Dario Bellandi (Italy) def Tommi Leinonen (Finland) via Unanimous Decision

Bout 30: Men’s Snr Light Heavyweight (205lbs): Murtaza Talha Ali (Bahrain) def Cathal Manning (Ireland) via Unanimous Decision

Bout 31: Men’s Snr Light Heavyweight (205lbs): Anton Turkalj (Sweden) def Pavel Pahomenko (Belarus) via Rear Naked Choke Round 2 1:31

Bout 32: Men’s Snr Heavyweight (265lbs): Daniel Yankov (Bulgaria) def Besart Berisha (Austria) via Rear Naked Choke Round 2 1:59

Bout 33: Men’s Snr Heavyweight (265lbs): Ryan Spillane (Ireland) def Matias Anttila (Finland) via Omoplata Round 1 1:29

Bout 34: Men’s Snr Super Heavyweight (+265lbs): Dorobantu Mihai def Ivan Ivanov (Bulgaria) via Armbar Round 1 1:03

The brackets and to-the-minute results and tournament information can be viewed at mynextmatch.com

 

16th August 2018

PARTNERS

SOCIAL NETWORKS

Contact Us

info@immaf.org

 

NEWSLETTER

Sign up

top
Copyrights IMMAF © 2017, All Rights Reserved. Designed By: Ridgeworksdigital.