2016 IMMAF Worlds Draw & Schedule

2016 IMMAF World Championships of Amateur MMA

Las Vegas Convention Centre, Las Vegas, Nevada, USA

MATCH SCHEDULE:

Tuesday, 5th July
Weigh-ins at 6am
Bouts scheduled to begin at 10am

Cage 1

Men’s Flyweight: Serdar Altas (SWE) vs Jarrett Vornbrock (CAN)

Men’s Flyweight: Carlos Hernandez (USA) vs Josh Neale (GBR)

Men’s Flyweight: Micky Pereira (NIR) vs Damien Newman (USA)

Men’s Flyweight: Haga RABEKOTO (FRA) vs Brayden Graham (NZL)

Men’s Flyweight: Warren Mason (GBR) vs Fahad Abdulrazaq (BHR)

Men’s Flyweight: Viktor Lemák (HUN) vs Nikolay Ivaylov (BGR)

Men’s Flyweight: Alex Brophy (IRL) vs Satoshi Miyokawa (JPN)

Men’s Flyweight: david fogarty (IRL) vs Hussain Abdulla (BHR)

Men’s Bantamweight: Mauricio Daza (COL) vs Dian Minchev (BGR)

Men’s Bantamweight: Raf Voza (GBR) vs Shaun Taylor (ZAF)

Men’s Light Heavyweight: Bjarni Kristjánsson (ISL) vs James Harrison (GBR)

Men’s Light Heavyweight: Matthew Sheehan (IRL) vs damien remy (FRA)

Cage 2

Men’s Featherweight: Eemil Kurhela (FIN) vs Carlos Castro (USA)

Men’s Featherweight: Reece Van Der Merwe (ZAF) vs Nathan Kelly (IRL)

Men’s Featherweight: Kohei Maeda (JPN) vs Daniel Schalander (SWE)

Men’s Featherweight: Daniel Matuszek (POL) vs Filipe Catanho (PRT)

Men’s Featherweight: Ole Johnny Eriksen (NOR) vs Shoaib Yousaf (GBR)

Men’s Featherweight: Paulo Covas (PRT) vs ROHAN SINGH (IND)

Men’s Featherweight: Richard Saliba (LBN) vs Samuel Lalrozâma (IND)

Men’s Featherweight: AGBESSI ULRICH (BEL) vs Orlando Jimenez (USA)

Men’s Featherweight: Ömer Kavakli (DNK) vs Matt McMeeking (NZL)

Men’s Featherweight: Ville Kyllönen (FIN) vs Connor Hitchens (GBR)

Men’s Lightweight: Francesco Spinola (ITA) vs Jiří Mravec (CZE)

Men’s Lightweight: Iorga Cristian (ROU) vs Ciaran Clarke (IRL)

Men’s Lightweight: antonio hermogenes galda (ESP) vs Paul Butacu (ROU)

Men’s Lightweight: Eben Cox (AUS) vs Flórián Kristóf (HUN)

Men’s Lightweight: Ferdun Osmanov (BGR) vs Beau Gavin (GBR)

Men’s Lightweight: Niko Koponen (FIN) vs Mohammed Adnan (BHR)

Men’s Lightweight: John Nguyen (CAN) vs Tobias Harila (SWE)

Men’s Lightweight: Abdulla Alfayez (BHR) vs Joe Harding (GBR)

Men’s Lightweight: Eric Nolan (IRL) vs Jay Jay Wilson (NZL)

Men’s Lightweight: Gustavo Gomez (USA) vs Alessio Cocco (ITA)

Men’s Lightweight: Manish Shikhare (IND) vs Przemysław Tokarz (POL)

Men’s Lightweight: Samuel Abobora (PRT) vs Bogdan Grad (AUT)

Cage 3

Men’s Welterweight: Will Starks (USA) vs Danny Mathiasen (DNK)

Men’s Welterweight: Henri Dimitri (FRA) vs Ali Ebrahimi (BHR)

Men’s Welterweight: Joseph Luciano (AUS) vs Florian Aberger (AUT)

Men’s Welterweight: Aleksey Kharlamov (RUS) vs Dominik Krüger (DEU)

Men’s Welterweight: Marcin Zembala (NIR) vs Milton Mateus (PRT)

Men’s Welterweight: Mika Kallio (FIN) vs Riccardo Schwarz (ITA)

Men’s Welterweight: Tomas Fiala (CZE) vs Hardeep Rai (GBR)

Men’s Welterweight: Juhana Vallas (FIN) vs Akonne Wanliss Wanliss (GBR)

Men’s Welterweight: cian cowley (IRL) vs alex garcia gurpegui (ESP)

Men’s Welterweight: Oskar Biller (SWE) vs Benjamin Bennett (USA)

Men’s Welterweight: Ventsislav Ivanov (BGR) vs Attila Cziffra (HUN)

Men’s Welterweight: Kevin Hangs (DEU) vs Alexander Martinez (CAN)

Men’s Middleweight: Rostem Akman (SWE) vs Plodek Marcus (DEU)

Men’s Middleweight: Daniele Dell’otto (ITA) vs Diarmuid O Buachalla (IRL)

Men’s Middleweight: Byron Chivers (NZL) vs Nikodem Ziemecki (POL)

Men’s Middleweight: Stockmann Toni (AUT) vs Filip Laporcak (CAN)

Men’s Middleweight: Dallas Jennings (USA) vs Milton Monteiro (PRT)

Men’s Middleweight: Tom Crosby (GBR) vs Marius Cantoneru (ROU)

Men’s Middleweight: Lucas Wideman (FIN) vs Pavel Salčák (CZE)

Men’s Middleweight: Andrew Stanway (AUS) vs Krystian Petrusiewicz (POL)

Men’s Middleweight: IMBULA-BOFALE Eloge (FRA) vs Ádám Horváth (HUN)

Men’s Middleweight: Jamie Cookson (NZL) vs Marius Håkonsen (NOR)

Wednesday, 6th July
Weigh-ins at 6am
Bouts scheduled to begin at 10am

Cage 1

Women’s Featherweight: Gina Kolo (NZL) vs Taryn Conklin (USA)

Men’s Welterweight: Aleksey Kharlamov (RUS) vs Marcin Zembala (NIR)

Men’s Welterweight: Mika Kallio (FIN) vs Hardeep Rai (GBR)

Men’s Welterweight: Jørgen Indsetviken (NOR) vs Akonne Wanliss Wanliss (GBR)

Men’s Welterweight: alvaro gomez aragón (ESP) vs cian cowley (IRL)

Men’s Welterweight: Benjamin Bennett (USA) vs Gianluigi Ventoruzzo (ITA)

Men’s Welterweight: Attila Cziffra (HUN) vs Alexander Martinez (CAN)

Men’s Bantamweight: Dian Minchev (BGR) vs Hughie Orourke (IRL)

Men’s Bantamweight: Daryl Clarke (IRL) vs Renato Vidovic (SWE)

Men’s Bantamweight: David Evans (USA) vs Sambath Khun (CAN)

Men’s Bantamweight: Raf Voza (GBR) vs sergio hortelano rodríguez (ESP)

Men’s Bantamweight: Padraig Magee (NIR) vs Danny Stirk (GBR)

Men’s Bantamweight: Markus Hægland (NOR) vs Marco Zannetti (ITA)

Men’s Featherweight: Ross McCorriston (NIR) vs Daniel Möller (DEU)

Men’s Featherweight: Carlos Castro (USA) vs Eoghan Drumgoole (IRL)

Men’s Featherweight: Ben Fehr (CAN) vs Nathan Kelly (IRL)

Men’s Featherweight: Daniel Schalander (SWE) vs Daniel Matuszek (POL)

Men’s Featherweight: Shoaib Yousaf (GBR) vs Paulo Covas (PRT)

Men’s Featherweight: Antonio Lerose (ITA) vs Muhammadjon Naimov (TJK)

Cage 2

Men’s Featherweight: Richard Saliba (LBN) vs Orlando Jimenez (USA)

Men’s Featherweight: Matt McMeeking (NZL) vs Connor Hitchens (GBR)

Men’s Lightweight: Geir Kåre Cemsoylu Nyland (NOR) vs Francesco Spinola (ITA)

Men’s Lightweight: Iorga Cristian (ROU) vs campanella mahio (FRA)

Men’s Lightweight: Paul Butacu (ROU) vs Eben Cox (AUS)

Men’s Lightweight: Pieter Roedulf Roets (ZAF) vs Franklin Jarrett (NZL)

Men’s Lightweight: Ferdun Osmanov (BGR) vs Niko Koponen (FIN)

Men’s Lightweight: Tobias Harila (SWE) vs Joe Harding (GBR)

Men’s Lightweight: Jay Jay Wilson (NZL) vs Gustavo Gomez (USA)

Men’s Lightweight: Przemysław Tokarz (POL) vs Bogdan Grad (AUT)

Men’s Middleweight: Rostem Akman (SWE) vs Valeri Atanasov (BGR)

Men’s Middleweight: Irvin Jones (USA) vs James Sheehan (IRL)

Men’s Middleweight: Diarmuid O Buachalla (IRL) vs Byron Chivers (NZL)

Men’s Middleweight: Aaron Kennedy (NIR) vs Perparim Salihu (FIN)

Men’s Middleweight: Stockmann Toni (AUT) vs Dallas Jennings (USA)

Men’s Middleweight: Tom Crosby (GBR) vs Pavel Salčák (CZE)

Men’s Middleweight: Andrew Stanway (AUS) vs IMBULA-BOFALE Eloge (FRA)

Men’s Middleweight: Hani Alsardouk (LBN) vs Jamie Cookson (NZL)

Cage 3

Men’s Light Heavyweight: Tencho Karaenev (BGR) vs Colton Cronkite (CAN)

Men’s Light Heavyweight: Igramudin Ashuraliev (RUS) vs Bjarni Kristjánsson (ISL)

Men’s Light Heavyweight: Gary Battle Jr (USA) vs simone cancelli (ITA)

Men’s Light Heavyweight: merrick bengis (ZAF) vs Jaakko Honkasalo (FIN)

Men’s Light Heavyweight: Matthew Sheehan (IRL) vs Pawel Zakrzewski (POL)

Men’s Light Heavyweight: Marc Lelievre (NZL) vs Doupona Dominic (AUT)

Men’s Light Heavyweight: Tolga Polat (TUR) vs Adam Biegański (POL)

Men’s Light Heavyweight: Patrick Drescher (DEU) vs Robin Enontekio (SWE)

Men’s Heavyweight: Daniel Galabarov (BGR) vs Cameron Tukua (NZL)

Men’s Heavyweight: Lukasz Sniadecki (AUT) vs Tomas Svoboda (CZE)

Men’s Heavyweight: Kyle Francotti (CAN) vs Maciej Gasiorek (POL)

Men’s Heavyweight: Jason Simbro (USA) vs Simon Harle (ZAF)

Men’s Heavyweight: Wayne Samways (GBR) vs Irman Smajic (SWE)

Women’s Bantamweight: manfredi morgane (FRA) vs KATARZYNA BIEGAJLO (POL)

Men’s Welterweight: Will Starks (USA) vs Tyrone Quinn (IRL)

Men’s Welterweight: Henri Dimitri (FRA) vs Joseph Luciano (AUS)

Men’s Bantamweight: Abdul Hussein (FIN) vs Bryan Alexander Pereira Muñoz (COL)

Men’s Bantamweight: Lath Stevens (NZL) vs Abdulla Munfaredi (BHR)

Thursday, 07th July
Weigh-ins at 6am
Bouts scheduled to begin at 10am

Cage 1

Women’s Strawweight: Brenda Tran (AUS) vs Aleksandra Rola (POL)

Men’s Super Heavyweight: Jonathan Bradberry (USA) vs Dwain Meredith (ZAF)

Men’s Heavyweight: Scott Trelford (NIR) vs Ash Roden (GBR)

Men’s Heavyweight: Simon Harle (ZAF) vs Irman Smajic (SWE)

Women’s Flyweight: Kelsey Gollihar (USA) vs Michaela Dostálová (CZE)

Women’s Flyweight: Anette Österberg (FIN) vs Ilaria Norcia (ITA)

Men’s Light Heavyweight: Tencho Karaenev (BGR) vs Bjarni Kristjánsson (ISL)

Men’s Light Heavyweight: simone cancelli (ITA) vs Jaakko Honkasalo (FIN)

Men’s Middleweight: Andrew Stanway (AUS) vs Jamie Cookson (NZL)

Men’s Welterweight: Akonne Wanliss Wanliss (GBR) vs cian cowley (IRL)

Men’s Featherweight: Orlando Jimenez (USA) vs Connor Hitchens (GBR)

Men’s Bantamweight: Padraig Magee (NIR) vs Marco Zannetti (ITA)

Men’s Flyweight: Satoshi Miyokawa (JPN) vs david fogarty (IRL)

Women’s Featherweight: Julia Dorny (DEU) vs Chamia Chabbi (FIN)

Women’s Bantamweight: Cornelia Holm (SWE) vs Michelle Jones (GBR)

Women’s Bantamweight: Claudia Barragan (COL) vs Arziko Bregu (ITA)

 

Cage 2

Women’s Strawweight: Rika Hamada (JPN) vs Raluca Dinescu (ROU)

Men’s Heavyweight: Daniel Galabarov (BGR) vs Lukasz Sniadecki (AUT)

Men’s Heavyweight: Maciej Gasiorek (POL) vs Allan Guichard (FRA)

Women’s Flyweight: Ashley Hancock (USA) vs Jess Bradley (NZL)

Men’s Light Heavyweight: Matthew Sheehan (IRL) vs Marc Lelievre (NZL)

Men’s Light Heavyweight: Adam Biegański (POL) vs Patrick Drescher (DEU)

Men’s Middleweight: Rostem Akman (SWE) vs James Sheehan (IRL)

Men’s Middleweight: Byron Chivers (NZL) vs Aaron Kennedy (NIR)

Men’s Middleweight: Dallas Jennings (USA) vs Tom Crosby (GBR)

Men’s Welterweight: Benjamin Bennett (USA) vs Alexander Martinez (CAN)

Men’s Featherweight: Shoaib Yousaf (GBR) vs Muhammadjon Naimov (TJK)

Men’s Bantamweight: David Evans (USA) vs sergio hortelano rodríguez (ESP)

Men’s Flyweight: Micky Pereira (NIR) vs Brayden Graham (NZL)

Men’s Flyweight: Fahad Abdulrazaq (BHR) vs Nikolay Ivaylov (BGR)

Women’s Featherweight: Yvonne Chow (AUS) vs Leah McCourt (NIR)

Women’s Bantamweight: Manon Fiorot (FRA) vs Camilla Mannes (NOR)

 

Cage 3

Women’s Strawweight: Aleksandra Toncheva (BGR) vs Naomi Harvey (GBR)

Women’s Flyweight: Gabriella Ringblom (SWE) vs Brittney Allan (CAN)

Men’s Welterweight: Will Starks (USA) vs Joseph Luciano (AUS)

Men’s Welterweight: Aleksey Kharlamov (RUS) vs Hardeep Rai (GBR)

Men’s Lightweight: Geir Kåre Cemsoylu Nyland (NOR) vs Iorga Cristian (ROU)

Men’s Lightweight: Eben Cox (AUS) vs Pieter Roedulf Roets (ZAF)

Men’s Lightweight: Ferdun Osmanov (BGR) vs Tobias Harila (SWE)

Men’s Lightweight: Jay Jay Wilson (NZL) vs Przemysław Tokarz (POL)

Men’s Featherweight: Ross McCorriston (NIR) vs Eoghan Drumgoole (IRL)

Men’s Featherweight: Nathan Kelly (IRL) vs Daniel Schalander (SWE)

Men’s Bantamweight: Abdul Hussein (FIN) vs Lath Stevens (NZL)

Men’s Bantamweight: Hughie Orourke (IRL) vs Daryl Clarke (IRL)

Men’s Flyweight: Jarrett Vornbrock (CAN) vs Josh Neale (GBR)

Women’s Featherweight: Fatime Nánási (HUN) vs Eleonora Potorokina (RUS)

Women’s Bantamweight: Tuyet Nguyen (NZL) vs KATARZYNA BIEGAJLO (POL)

 

Friday, 08th July

Weigh-ins at 6am
Bouts scheduled to begin at 10am

Cage 1

Cage 2

PARTNERS

SOCIAL NETWORKS

Contact Us

info@immaf.org

 

NEWSLETTER

Sign up

top
Copyrights IMMAF © 2017, All Rights Reserved. Designed By: Ridgeworksdigital.