2015 IMMAF European Draw & Schedule

IMMAF EUROPEAN OPEN TOURNAMENT DRAW & SCHEDULE

The tournament draw and daily matches for the 2015 IMMAF European Open Championships will be posted here, and updated each evening for the following day of competition.

DAY 1: RING ONE
Thursday – 19/11/2015

1. 156-170 TOM MOWLE TEAM UNITED KINGDOM Vs SAM SLATER TEAM IRELAND
2. 156-170 CHAKER ALOUNI TEAM FRANCE Vs OSKAR KARLSTROM BILLER TEAM SWEDEN
3. 156-170 JAMES HEGAZY TEAM CANADA Vs DORIAN DERMENDZHIEV ANEV TEAM BULGARIA
4. 156-170 HARDEEP RAI TEAM UNITED KINGDOM Vs CARLOS SANTOS TEAM PORTUGAL
5. 156-170 TOMAS FIALA TEAM CZECH REPUBLIC Vs LUPU ION TEAM ROMANIA
6. 156-170 CHRISTOPHE CHOTEAU TEAM FRANCE Vs AXEL KARLSSON TEAM SWEDEN
7. 156-170 BJARKI THOR PALSSON TEAM ICELAND Vs LUKAS LICHT TEAM GERMANY
8. 136-145 JOEL MOYA SCHONDORFF TEAM SWEDEN Vs JOEL AROLAINEN TEAM FINLAND
9. 136-145 ISA MOHAMMED AMEERI TEAM BAHRAIN Vs CIARAN BRESLIN TEAM NORTHERN IRELAND
10. 136-145 MICHELE MARTIGNONI TEAM ITALY Vs BJARTUR GUDLAUGSSON TEAM ICELAND
11. 136-145 CONNOR HITCHENS TEAM UNITED KINGDOM Vs FILIPE CATANHO TEAM PORTUGAL
12. 136-145 AIDAN JAMES TEAM UNITED KINGDOM Vs ANTE AGNEBY TEAM SWEDEN
13.136-145 RICHARD SMULLEN TEAM IRELAND Vs JANI HäGG TEAM FINLAND
14. 136-145 ROSS MCCORRISTON TEAM NORTHERN IRELAND Vs BEN FOULADI TEAM CANADA
15. 136-145 OLE JOHNNY ERIKSEN TEAM NORWAY Vs ANDREA_ALBERTO CHIAPPI TEAM ITALY
16. 171-185 ADRIAN JAHRE TEAM NORWAY Vs AHMED KAABI TEAM BAHRAIN
17. 171-185 PERPARIM SALIHU TEAM FINLAND Vs KIEFER CROSBIE TEAM IRELAND
18. 171-185 KIRIL TSONEV TEAM BULGARIA Vs ROSTEM AKMAN TEAM SWEDEN
19. 171-185 ASTERIO LUCCHESINI TEAM ITALY Vs MILTON MATEUS TEAM PORTUGAL
20. 171-185 MARIUS HAKONSEN TEAM NORWAY Vs HROLFUR OLAFSSON TEAM ICELAND
21. 116-125 SAKU RONKAINEN TEAM FINLAND Vs HUSSAIN MAKI MAHDI ALI ABDULLA TEAM BAHRAIN
22. 156-170 JUSSI PIRTTIKANGAS TEAM FINLAND Vs TBA
23. 156-170 CIARAN ONEILL TEAM NORTHERN IRELAND Vs JORGEN INDSETVIKEN TEAM NORWAY
24. 156-170 DOMINIK KRUEGER TEAM GERMANY Vs TBA
25. 156-170 TBA Vs JUHO KAHRANAHO TEAM FINLAND
26. 156-170 JONATHAN KINKEAD TEAM NORTHERN IRELAND Vs TBA
27. 156-170 TBA Vs MARK FAIRMAN TEAM IRELAND
28. 156-170 CHRISTIAN STAVA TEAM NORWAY Vs TBA
29. 156-170 TBA Vs EHSAN GHANDCHILER TEAM ITALY

DAY 1: RING TWO
Thursday  – 19/11/2015

1. 146-155 LEOS BRICHTA TEAM CZECH REPUBLIC Vs TONI LAMPINEN TEAM FINLAND
2. 146-155 MARTIN RICHTER TEAM GERMANY Vs JONNY MARTIN TEAM NORTHERN IRELAND
3. 146-155 CRISTIAN IORGA TEAM ROMANIA Vs WALID NEZZAR TEAM FRANCE
4. 146-155 BJARKI OMARSSON TEAM ICELAND Vs BOBBY SHEPPARD TEAM NORTHERN IRELAND
5. 146-155 NIKO KOPONE TEAM FINLAND Vs GEIR KARE CEMSOYLU NYLAND TEAM NORWAY
6. 146-155 RYAN BARBY TEAM UNITED KINGDOM Vs TOMI BORISOV KRASIMIROV TEAM BULGARIA
7. 186-205 EGILL ØYDVIN HJORDISARSON TEAM ICELAND Vs ROBIN KVARDA TEAM CZECH REPUBLIC
8. 146-155 FRANKLYN RODRIGUES TEAM PORTUGAL Vs TBA
9. 146-155 ANDREAS SYSE WALLUM TEAM NORWAY Vs THOMAS MARTIN TEAM IRELAND
10. 146-155 JACK SHORE TEAM UNITED KINGDOM Vs TBA
11. 146-155 TBA Vs FERDUN OSMANOV TEAM BULGARIA
12. 146-155 ALI-EBRAHIM-QASIM EBRAHIM-EBRATHEIMAMI BAHRAIN Vs TBA
13. 146-155 TBA Vs FRANCESCO SPINOLA TEAM ITALY
14. 146-155 GUILLAUME BLETIO TEAM FRANCE Vs LEE HAMMOND TEAM IRELAND
15. 146-155 TBA Vs JOHAN ANDERSSON TEAM SWEDEN
16. 186-205 TENCHO KARAENEV TEAM BULGARIA Vs TBA
17. 186-205 IMAD ALHOWAYECK TEAM LEBANON Vs MATTHEW FINDLAY TEAM UNITED KINGDOM
18. 186-205 BALAZS KISS TEAM HUNGARY Vs ROBIN ENONTEKIO TEAM SWEDEN
19. 186-205 DILLON MANNING TEAM IRELAND Vs BRANDON COLLINGS TEAM CANADA
20. 186-205 INGE PAULSEN TEAM NORWAY Vs MAX WESTERLUND TEAM FINLAND
21. 186-205 BEN FORSYTH TEAM IRELAND Vs RASUL MISLIMOV TEAM AZERBAIJAN
22. 186-205 LAURENT BONTUS TEAM FRANCE Vs JOAO MIMOSO TEAM PORTUGAL
23. 186-205 VALERI ATANASOV MARIOV TEAM BULGARIA Vs PAOLO ANASTASI TEAM ITALY
24. 126-135 JOHN TEDESCHI TEAM FINLAND Vs MARKUS HAEGLAND TEAM NORWAY
25. 126-135 ABDUL HUSSEIN TEAM FINLAND Vs DANIEL MOELLER TEAM GERMANY
26. 126-135 JOSH NEALE TEAM UNITED KINGDOM Vs RAMA JEGATHEESAN TEAM NORWAY
27. 116-125 MEAGAN OLOUGHLIN TEAM IRELAND Vs WENDY MCKENNA TEAM UNITED KINGDOM

DAY 2: RING ONE

  1. 146-155 FRANKLYN RODRIGUES (PORTUGAL) VS. TONI LAMPINEN (CZECH REPUBLIC)
  2. 146-155 JACK SHORE (UNITED KINGDOM) VS. JONNY MARTIN (NORTHERN IRELAND)
  3. 146-155 CRISTIAN IORGA (ROMANIA) VS. FERDUN OSMANOV (BULGARIA)
  4. 146-155 ALI-EBRAHIM-QASIM (BAHRAIN) VS. BJACKI OMARSSON (ICELAND)
  5. 146-155 GEIR KARE CEMSOYLU (FINLAND) VS. FRANCESCO SPINOLA (ITALY)
  6. 146-155 GUILLAUME BLETIO (FRANCE) VS. LEE HAMMOND (IRELAND)
  7. 146-155 TOMI BORISOV (BULGARIA) VS. JOHAN ANDERSSON (SWEDEN)
  8. UP TO 115 DEBORAH OSULLIVAN (IRELAND) VS. ALEKSANDRA TONCHEVA (BULGARIA)
  9. UP TO 115 POLLY BEAUCHAMP (UNITED KINGDOM) VS. RALUCA DINESCU (ROMANIA)
  10. 116 -125 ANJA SAXMARK (SWEDEN) VS. MEAGAN OLOUGHLIN (IRELAND)
  11. 116 -125 INKA AUVINEN (FINLAND) VS. SISSEL HANSEN BRYNJULFSEN (NORWAY)
  12. 116 -125 SUNNA RANNVEIG (ICELAND) VS. LLARIA NORCIA (ITALY)
  13. 116 -125 ANETTE A-STERBERG (FINLAND) VS. MICHAELA DOSTALOVA (CZECH REPUBLIC)
  14. 116 -125 SERDAR ALTAS (SWEDEN) VS. HUSSAIN HAKI MAHDI (BAHRAIN)
  15. 117 -125 JAKE BOND (UNITED KINGDOM) VS. DARRYL BYRNE (IRELAND)
  16. 118 -125 HUMBERTO CORREIA (FRANCE) VS. WARREN MASON (UNITED KINGDOM)
  17. 119 -125 DAVID FORGARTY (IRELAND) VS. NIKOLAY IVAYLOV (BULGARIA)
  18. 136-145 JOEL MOYA SCHONDORFF (SWEDEN) VS. CIARAN BRESLIN (NORTHERN IRELAND)
  19. 136-145 BJARTUR GUDLAUGSSON (ICELAND) VS. CONNOR HITCHENS (UNITED KINGDOM)
  20. 136-145 ANTE AGENEBY (SWEDEN) VS. JANI HAAGG (FINLAND)
  21. 136-145 ROSS MCCORRISTON (NORTHERN IRELAND) VS. OLE JOHNNY (ITALY)
  22. 206-265 YORDAN IVANOV (BULGARIA) VS. PETUR OSKARSSON (ICELAND)
  23. 206-265 JACK BURTON (UNITED KINGDOM) VS. RYAN SPILLANE (IRELAND)
  24. 146-155  WINNER OF MATCH 1 VS. THOMAS MARTIN (IRELAND)
  25. 146-155 WINNER OF MATCH 2 VS. WINNER OF MATCH 3
  26. 146-155 WINNER OF MATCH 4 VS. WINNER OF MATCH 5
  27. 146-155  WINNER OF MATCH 6 VS. WINNER OF MATCH 7

DAY 2: RING TWO
 Friday – 20/11/2015

  1. 170LBS JUSSI PIRTTIKANGAS (FINLAND)  VS. SAM SLATER (IRELAND)
  2. 170LBS DOMINIK KRUEGER (GERMANY)  VS. OSKA KARLSTROM BILLER (SWEDEN)
  3. 170LBS DORIAN DERMENDZHIEV (BULGARIA) VS. JUHO KAHRANAHO (FINLAND)
  4. 170LBS JONATHAN KINKEAD (NORTHERN IRELAND) VS.  HARDEEP RAI (UNITED KINGDOM)
  5. 170LBS LUPO ION (ROMANIA) VS. MARK FAIRMAN (IRELAND)
  6. 170LBS CHRISTIAN STAVA (NORWAY) VS. CHRISTOPHE CHOTEAU (FRANCE)
  7. 170LBS BJARKI THOR PALSSON (ICELAND) VS. EHSAN GHANDCHILLER (ITALY)
  8. 205LBS TENCHO KARAENEV (BULGARIA) VS. EGILL AYDVIN HJORDISARSON (ICELAND)
  9. 205LBS IMAD ALHOWAYECK (LEBANON) VS. MATTHEW FINDLAY (UNITED KINGDOM)
  10. 205LBS LAURENT BONTUS (FRANCE) VS.  JOAO MIMOSO (PORTUGAL)
  11. 205LBS INGE PAULEN (NORWAY) VS. BEN FORSYTH (IRELAND)
  12. 135LBS GABRIELLA RINGBLOM (SWEDEN) VS. MORGANE MANFREDI (FRANCE)
  13. 135LBS VARPRU RINNE  (FINLAND) VS. INGIBJORG BIRNA ARSAELSDOTTIR (ICELAND)
  14. 145LBS LINDSEY DOYLE (IRELAND) VS. SANNA MERTA (FINLAND)
  15. 135LBS MARCO ZANNETTI (ITALY) VS. MARKUS HAEGLAND (NORWAY)
  16. 135LBS ALEXIS GUILLEUX (FRANCE) VS. MUNFAREDI ABDULLA (BAHRAIN)
  17. 135LBS STELIYAN IVAYLOV (BULGARIA) VS. ABDUL HUSSEIN (FINLAND)
  18. 135LBS JOSH NEAL (UNITED KINGDOM)  VS. RENATO VIDOVIC (SWEDEN)
  19. 185LBS JAMES DUCKETT (UNITED KINGDOM) VS. ADRIAN JAHRE  (NORWAY)
  20. 185LBS KIEFER CROSBIE (IRELAND) VS. ROSTEM AKMAN (SWEDEN)
  21. 185LBS SOFIANE AISSAOUI (FRANCE) VS. ASTENIO LUCCHESINI (ITALY)
  22. 185LBS MARIUS HAKONSEV (NORWAY) VS. JUHO LAITINEN (FINLAND)
  23. 170LBS WINNER OF MATCH 1   VS. JORDEN INDSETVIKEN (NORWAY)
  24. 170LBS WINNER OF MATCH 2   VS. WINNER OF MATCH 3
  25. 170LBS WINNER OF MATCH 4   VS. WINNER OF MATCH 5
  26. 170LBS WINNER OF MATCH 7    VS. WINNER OF MATCH 8

DAY 3: RING ONE
SATURDAY – 21/11/2015 

1. 146-155 FEMALE: SINI KOIVUNEN (FINLAND) VS. LEAH MCCOURT (NORTHERN IRELAND)
2. 146-155 FEMALE: MIA ISOLA (FINLAND) VS. AURORE QUINTIN (FRANCE)
3. UP TO 115 FEMALE: ALEKSANDRA TONCHEVA (BULGARIA) VS. AMY OMARA (UNITED KINGDOM)
4. UP TO 115 FEMALE: RALUCA DINESCU (ROMANIA) VS. LYUDMILA SADIRINA (AZERBAIJAN)
5. 116 -125 FEMALE: ANJA SAXMARK (SWEDEN) VS. INKA AUVINEN (FINLAND)
6. 116 -125 FEMALE: SUNNA RANNVEIG (ICELAND) VS. MICHAELA DOSTALOVA (CZECH REPUBLIC)
7. 116 -125 MALE: HUSSAIN HAKI MAHDI (BAHRAIN) VS. JAKE BOND (UNITED KINGDOM)
8. 116 -125 MALE: WARREN MASON (UNITED KINGDOM) VS. DAVID FORGARTY (IRELAND)
9. 136-145 MALE: JOEL MOYA SCHONDORFF (SWEDEN) VS. CONNOR HITCHENS (UNITED KINGDOM)
10. 136-145 MALE: ANTE AGENEBY (SWEDEN) VS. ROSS MCCORRISTON (NORTHERN IRELAND)
11. 206-265 MALE: PETUR OSKARSSON (ICELAND) VS. IRMAN SMAJIC (SWEDEN)
12. 206-265 MALE: RYAN SPILLANE (IRELAND) VS. DANIEL GALABAROV (BULGARIA)
13. 146-155 MALE: THOMAS MARTIN (IRELAND) VS. JACK SHORE (UNITED KINGDOM)
14. 146-155 MALE: GEIR KARE CEMSOYLU (NORWAY) VS. LEE HAMMOND (IRELAND)

DAY 3: RING TWO
SATURDAY – 21/11/2015

1. 205LBS BALAZE KISS (HUNGARY) VS. DILLON MANNING (IRELAND)
2. 170LBS JORDEN INDSETVIKEN (NORWAY) VS. DORIAN DERMENDZHIEV (BULGARIA)
3. 170LBS HARDEEP RAI (UNITED KINGDOM) VS. BJARKI PALSSON (ICELAND)
4. 205LBS TENCHO KARAENEV (BULGARIA) VS. BEN FORSYTH (IRELAND)
5. 135LBS GABRIELLA RINGBLOM (SWEDEN) VS. CAMILLA MANNES (NORWAY)
6. 135LBS VARPRU RINNE (FINLAND) VS. ELOISE PICARD (CANADA)
7. 145LBS CELINE PROVOST (FRANCE) VS. CORNELIA HOLM (SWEDEN)
8. 145LBS SANNA MERTA (FINLAND) VS. JULIA DORNY (GERMANY)
9. 135LBS ALEXIS GUILLEUX (FRANCE) VS. MARCO ZANNETTI (ITALY)
10. 135LBS RENATO VIDOVIC (SWEDEN) VS. ABDUL HUSSEIN (FINLAND)
11. 185LBS JAMES DUCKETT (UNITED KINGDOM) VS. ROSTEM AKMAN (SWEDEN)
12. 185LBS ASTENIO LUCCHESINI (ITALY) VS. MARIUS HAKONSEV (NORWAY)
13. 205LBS PAOLO ANASTASI (ITALY) VS. WINNER OF MATCH 1

DAY 4 (CAGE 1 ONLY)

1. 146-155 FEMALE: MIA ISOLA (FINLAND) VS. LEAH MCCOURT (NORTHERN IRELAND)
2. UP TO 115 FEMALE: ALEKSANDRA TONCHEVA (BULGARIA) VS. RALUCA DINESCU (ROMANIA)
3. 116 -125 FEMALE: ANJA SAXMARK (SWEDEN) VS. SUNNA RANNVEIG (ICELAND)
4. 116 -125 MALE: JAKE BOND (UNITED KINGDOM) VS. WARREN MASON (UNITED KINGDOM)
5. 136-145 MALE: JOEL MOYA SCHONDORFF (SWEDEN) VS. ROSS MCCORRISTON (NORTHERN IRELAND)
6. 206-265 MALE: IMAN SMAJIC (SWEDEN) VS. DANIEL GALABAROV (BULGARIA)
7. 146-155 MALE: JACK SHORE (UNITED KINGDOM) VS. GEIR KARE CEMSOYLU (NORWAY)
8. 170LBS MALE: DORIAN DERMENDZHIEV (BULGARIA) VS BJARKI PALSSON (ICELAND)
9. 135LBS FEMALE: GABRIELLA RINGBLOM (SWEDEN) VS VARPRU RINNE (FINLAND)
10. 145LBS FEMALE: SANNA MERTA (FINLAND) VS CORNELIA HOLM (SWEDEN)
11. 135LBS MALE: MARCO ZANNETTI (ITALY) VS ABDUL HUSSEIN (FINLAND)
12. 185LBS MALE: ROSTEM AKMAN (SWEDEN) VS MARIUS HAKONSEV (NORWAY)
13. 205LBS MALE: BALAZE KISS (HUNGARY) VS BEN FORSYTH (IRELAND)

TOURNAMENT DRAW:

Mat1_Female_SW18_MMA_AD_Up to 115

Mat2_Female_SW18_MMA_AD_116-125

Mat2_Female_SW18_MMA_AD_136-145

Mat1_Female_SW18_MMA_AD_146-155

Mat1_Male_SM18_MMA_AD_116-125

Mat2_Male_SM18_MMA_AD_126-135

Mat1_Male_SM18_MMA_AD_136-145

Mat2_Male_SM18_MMA_AD_146-155

Mat1_Male_SM18_MMA_AD_156-170

Mat1_Male_SM18_MMA_AD_171-185

Mat2_Male_SM18_MMA_AD_186-205

Mat2_Male_SM18_MMA_AD_206-265