2018 Euros Results

DAY 1 (18/6/18)

Bout 1: Jr Featherweight (145lbs): Eryk Walecki (Poland) def Franz Hainzl (Austria) via Unanimous Decision
Bout 2: Jr Featherweight (145lbs): Jordan Bradshaw (Ireland) def Pirtea Florin (Romania) via Arm Bar Round (1) 0:27
Bout 3: Jr Featherweight (145lbs): Meirbek Tulegenov ( Kazakhstan) def Alessandro Muckenroder (Austria) via Guillotine Choke Round (2) 1:16
Bout 4: Jr Lightweight (155lbs): Eduard Kexel (Germany) def Matteo Buzzico (Italy) via Unanimous Decision
Bout 5: Jr Welterweight (170lbs): Wladislaw Keilback (Germany) moves up in the draw due to Mykhail Saifudinov (Ukraine) not clearing SAFE MMA check list
Bout 6: Jr Welterweight (170lbs): Leonardo Oliva (Italy) def Nayef Fikey (Bahrain) via Split Decision
Bout 7: Jr Welterweight (170lbs): Roan Crocker (United Kingdom) def Marvin Belecciu (Romania) via Unanimous Decision
Bout 8: Snr Lightweight (155lbs): Scott Pedersen (United Kingdom) def Schordje Daniel (Austria) via Unanimous Decision

DAY 2 (19/6/18)

Bout 1: Snr Bantamweight (135lbs): Ciaran Mulholland (Northern Ireland) def Dylan O’ Donovan via Guillotine Choke Round 2 1:40
Bout 2: Snr Bantamweight (135lbs): Zdravok Dimitrov (Bulgaria) def Pirva Cosmin Gabriel (Romania) via Guillotine Choke Round 2 1:22
Bout 3: Snr Bantamweight (135lbs): Samir Safarli (Azerbaijan) def Karvan Ahmadi (Finland) via Split Decision
Bout 4: Snr Featherweight (145lbs): Mici Saaristo (Finland) def Jimmie Nilsson (Sweden) via TKO (Injury) Round 1 2:36
Bout 5: Snr Featherweight (145lbs): Ciaran Breslin (Northern Ireland) def Jimmy Fell (United Kingdom) via Unanimous decision
Bout 6: Snr Featherweight (145lbs): Leonid Asparuhov (Bulgaria) def Ryan O’Connor (Ireland) via Unanimous Decision
Bout 7: Snr Featherweight (145lbs): Amir Malekpour (Sweden) def Simone Valle (Italy) via Unanimous Decision
Bout 8: Snr Lightweight (155lbs): Kaupo Kokamagi (Estonia) def Vitali Andruhovich (Belarus) via Split Decision
Bout 9: Snr Lightweight (155lbs): Teemu Leinonen (Finland) def Spac Marius Florin (Romania) Via Unanimous Decision
Bout 10: Snr Lightweight (155lbs): Ciaran Clarke (Ireland) def Abdullah Mucahit Uyar (Turkey) via TKO Round 1 1:39
Bout 11: Snr Lightweight (155lbs): Bogdan Grad (Austria) def Navid Badi (Sweden) via Unanimous Decision
Bout 12: Snr Lightweight (155lbs): Jose Teixeira (Luxembourg) def Marko Sarasjarvi (Finland) via Reverse Triangle Round 3 1:49
Bout 13: Snr Lightweight (155lbs): Pavel Senchenko (Ukraine) def Scott Pedersen (United Kingdom) via D’Arce Choke Round 3 0:45
Bout 14: Snr Lightweight (155lbs): Iorga Cristian (Romania) def Iordan Marinov (Bulgaria) via Unanimous Decision
Bout 15: Snr Lightweight (155lbs): Enrique Hecher Sosa (Spain) def Jack Monaham (Ireland) via Split Decision
Bout 16: Snr Welterweight (170lbs): Emanuele Sabatino (Italy) def Scott Shotbolt (United Kingdom) via Unanimous Decision
Bout 17: Snr Welterweight (170lbs): Yann Liasse (Luxembourg) def Rusi Minev (Bulgaria) via KO Round 1 1:06
Bout 18: Snr Welterweight (170lbs): Robin Roos (Sweden) def John Byrne (Ireland) via TKO Round 3 1:49
Bout 19: Snr Welterweight (170lbs): Isakov Issa (Belgium) def Siarhei Dziuko (Belarus) via TKO Round 1 2:28
Bout 20: Snr Welterweight (170lbs): John Mitchell (Ireland) def Victor Cotlau (Moldova) via TKO Round 3 1:50
Bout 21: Snr Welterweight (170lbs): Bozidar Ivanov (Bulgaria) def Axel Karlsson (Sweden) via Split Decision
Bout 22: Snr Welterweight (170lbs): Josh Hudson (United Kingdom) def Bozhidar Ivanov (Bulgaria) via TKO Round 2 2:51
Bout 23: Snr Middleweight (185lbs): Dzmitry Zasinets (Belarus) def Waldemar Holodenko (Germany) via Split Decision
Bout 24: Snr Middleweight (185lbs): Radu Zarioiu (Romania) def Rene Katajalaakso (Finland) via TKO Round 2 2:59
Bout 25: Snr Middleweight (185lbs): Adrian Elbert (Ireland) def Will Davies (United Kingdom) via Unanimous Decision
Bout 26: Snr Middleweight (185lbs): Alexander Lindgren (Sweden) def Daniel Petrov (Bulgaria) via TKO Round 2 1:15
Bout 27: Snr Middleweight (185lbs): Tommi Leinonen (Finland) def Yunus Emre Sahbaz (Turkey) via Triangle Choke Round 1 1:37
Bout 28: Snr Middleweight (185lbs): Elliot Chilcott (United Kingdow) def Virgil Augen (France) via Arm Bar Round 1 1:02
Bout 29: Snr Light Heavyweight (205lbs): Hristo Bonchev (Bulgaria) def Daniele Matiddi (Italy) via Triangle Choke Round 1 1:03Bout 30: Light Heavyweight (205lbs): Cathal Manning (Ireland) def Kris Blake (United Kingdom) via TKO Round 1 1:52
Bout 31: Snr Light Heavyweight (205lbs): Vlad Ilin (Ukraine) def Viktor Chekis (Russia) via TKO Round 1 2:07
Bout 32: Snr Light Heavyweight (205lbs): Dominic Wenzlaff (Germany) def Mario Kainz (Austria) via Unanimous Decision

DAY 3 (20/6/18)

Bout 1: Snr Women’s Strawweight (155lbs): Nina Back (Sweden) def Deirdre Fitzpatrick (Ireland) via Arm Bar Round 2 1:57
Bout 2: Snr Women’s Flyweight (125lbs): Ingibjōrg Helga Arnþórsdóttir (Iceland) def Inka Raty (Finland) via Unanimous Decision
Bout 3: Snr Women’s Flyweight (125lbs): Janika Antinmaa (Finland) def Elin Oberg (Sweden) via Split Decision
Bout 4: Snr Women’s Bantamweight (135lbs): Frida Vastamaki (Sweden) def Emanuela Scioli (Italy) via KO Round 3 1:52
Bout 5: Snr Women’s Bantamweight (135lbs): Katsiaryna Dziadorva (Belarus) def Anette Osterberg (Finland) via Unanimous decision
Bout 6: Snr Women’s Featherweight (145lbs): Jenni Kivioja (Finland) def Jessica Forslund Reis (Sweden) via KO Round 1 2:38
Bout 7: Snr Women’s Featherweight (145lbs: Anniina Ervasti (Finland) def Nora Nagy (Hungary) via Unanimous Decision
Bout 8: Men’s Snr Bantamweight (135lbs): Renato Vidovic (Sweden) def Ciaran Mulholland (Northern Ireland) via Unanimous Decision
Bout 9: Men’s Snr Bantamweight (135lbs): Zdravko Dimitrov (Bulgaria) def Remy Ferreira (Luxembourg) via TKO (Strikes) Round 1 2:17
Bout 10: Men’s Snr Bantamweight (135lbs): Denislav Hadzhiev (Bulgaria) def Sadok Hakimi (Luxembourg) via Split Decision
Bout 11: Men’s SnrBantamweight (135lbs): Jonny Touma (Sweden) def Samir Safarli (Azerbaijan) via Unanimous Decision
Bout 12: Men’s Snr Featherweight (145lbs): Ciaran Breslin (Northern Ireland) def Jack Maguire (Ireland) via Split Decision
Bout 13: Men’s Snr Featherweight (145lbs): Eemil Kurhela (Finland) def Leonid Asparuhov (Bulgaria) via Split Decision
Bout 14: Men’s Snr Featherweight (145lbs): Amir Malekpour (Sweden) def Gerard Corr (Northern Ireland) via Unanimous Decision
Bout 15: Men’s Snr Lightweight (155lbs): Kaupo Kokamagi (Estonia) def Teemu Leinonen (Finland) via Unanimous Decision
Bout 16: Men’s Snr Lightweight (155lbs): Bogdan Grad (Austria) def Ciaran Clarke (Ireland) via Unanimous Decision
Bout 17: Men’s Snr Lightweight (155lbs): Pavel Senchenko def Jose Teixeira (Luxembourg) via TKO Round 1 0:38
Bout 18: Men’s SnrLightweight (155lbs):Iorga Cristian (Romania) def Enrigue Hecher Sosa (Spain) via Split Decision
Bout 19: Men’s Snr Welterweight (170lbs): Sola Axel (France) def Emanuele Sabatino (Italy) via Unanimous Decision
Bout 20: Men’s Snr Welterweight (170lbs): Yann Liasse (Luxembourg) def Robin Roos (Sweden) via Split Decision
Bout 21: Men’s Snr Welterweight (170lbs): Isakov Issa (Belgium) def John Mitchell (Ireland) via Verbal Submission Round 1 1:35
Bout 22: Men’s Snr Welterweight (170lbs): Josh Hudson (United Kingdom) def Bozhidar Ivanov (Bulgaria) via Unanimous Decision
Bout 23: Men’s Snr Middleweight (185lbs): Dzmitry Zasinets (Belarus) def Heytham Rabhi (Sweden) via Split Decision
Bout 24: Men’s Snr Middleweight (185lbs): Radu Zarioiu (Romania) def Adrian Elbert (Ireland) via TKO Round 1 1:19
Bout 25: Men’s Snr Middleweight (185lbs): Dario Bellandi (Italy) def Alexander Lindgren (Sweden) via TKO (Due to Doctor Stoppage) During Round 1 Break
Bout 26: Men’s Snr Middleweight (185lbs): Tommi Leinonen (Finland) def Elliot Chilcott (United Kingdom) Via Split Decision
Bout 27: Men’s Snr Light Heavyweight (205lbs): Murtaza Talha Ali (Bahrain) def Robin Larsson (Sweden) via Split Decision
Bout 28: Men’s Snr Light Heavyweight (205lbs): Cathal Manning (Ireland) def Hristo Bonchev (Bulgaria) via TKO Round 1 1:15
Bout 29: Men’s Snr Light Heavyweight (205lbs): Anton Turkalj (Sweden) def Vlad Ilin (Ukraine) via Unanimous Decision
Bout 30: Men’s Snr Light Heavyweight (205lbs): Pavel Pahomenko (Belarus) def Dominic Wenzlaff (Germany) via Arm Triangle Round 1 2:15
Bout 31: Men’s Snr Light Heavyweight (205lbs): Besart Berisha (Austria) def Padraig Kelleher (Ireland) via TKO Round 2 2:43

DAY 4 – SEMI-FINALS (21/6/18)

Bout 1: Jr Bantamweight (135lbs): Ali Yaqoob (Bahrain) def Patrick Dunne-Symes (Ireland) via Unanimous Decision
Bout 2: Jr Bantamweight (135lbs): Jake Nichols (United Kingdom) def Jack Corr (Northern Ireland) via Unanimous Decision
Bout 3: Jr Featherweight (145lbs): Eryk Walecki (Poland) def Jordan Bradshaw (Ireland) via Unanimous Decision
Bout 4: Jr Featherweight (145lbs): Nahom Alem (Ireland) def Meirbek Tulegenov (Kazakhstan) via Triangle Choke Round 3 2:14
Bout 5: Jr Lightweight (155lbs): Zubair Gadzhiev (Bahrain) def Patrick Lehane (Ireland) via Split Decision
Bout 6: Jr Lightweight (155lbs): Eduard Kexel (Germany) def Adam Darby (Ireland) via Unanimous Decision
Bout 7: Jr Welterweight (170lbs): Wledislaw Keilbach (Germany) def Yousif Sayyar (Bahrain) via Split Decision
Bout 8: Jr Welterweight (170lbs): Roan Crocker (United Kingdom) def Leonardo Oliva (Italy) via TKO Round 2 1:45
Bout 9: Women’s Snr Strawweight (115lbs): Anna Astvik (Sweden) def Giulia De Dominicis (Italy) via Unanimous Decision
Bout 10: Women’s Snr Strawweight (115lbs): Nina Back (Sweden) def Raluca Dinescu (Romania) via Unanimous Decision
Bout 11: Women’s Snr Atomweight (105lbs): Mavru Ana Maria (Romania) def Aeilish O Hanlon (Ireland) via Guillotine Choke Round 1 0:31
Bout 12: Women’s Snr Flyweight (125lbs): Ilaria Norcia (Italy) def Ingibjōrg Helga Arnþórsdóttir (Iceland) via Split Decision
Bout 13: Women’s Snr Flyweight (125lbs): Janika Antinmaa (Finland) def Ghita Lulia Luiza (Romania) via Unanimous Decision
Bout 14: Women’s Snr Bantamweight (135lbs): Frida Vastamaki (Sweden) def Karolina Hulkko (Finland) via Split Decision
Bout 15: Women’s Snr Bantamweight (135lbs): Joanne Doyle (United Kingdom) def Katsiaryna Dziadorava (Belarus) via Arm Bar Round 1 2:39
Bout 16: Women’s Snr Featherweight (145lbs): Jenni Kivioja (Finland) def Fabiana Giampa (Italy) via Unanimous Decision
Bout 17: Women’s Snr Featherweight (145lbs): Julia Dorny (Germany) def Anniina Ervasti (Finland) via Unanimous decision
Bout 18: Men’s Snr Flyweight (125lbs): Oktay Arif (Bulgaria) def Sebastian Gonzalez (Sweden) via Unanimous Decision
Bout 19: Men’s Snr Flyweight (125lbs): Giacomo Santoro (Italy) def Zoran Milic (Sweden) via Split Decision
Bout 20: Men’s Snr Bantamweight (135lbs): Renato Vidovic (Sweden) def Zdravko Dimitrov (Bulgaria) via Split Decision
Bout 21: Men’s Snr Bantamweight (135lbs): Denislav Hadzhiev (Bulgaria) def Jonny Touma (Sweden) via Arm Bar Round 2 1:14
Bout 22: Men’s Snr Featherweight (145lbs): Mici Saaristo (Finland) def Ciaran Breslin (Northern Ireland) via Unanimous Decision
Bout 23: Men’s Snr Featherweight (145lbs): Amir Malekpour (Sweden) def Eemil Kurhela (Finland) via Unanimous Decision
Bout 24: Men’s Snr Lightweight (155lbs): Koupo Kokamagi (Estonia) def Bogdan Grad (Austria) via Split Decision
Bout 25: Men’s Snr Lightweight (155lbs): Pavel Senchenko (Ukraine) def Iorga Cristian (Romania) via Unanimous Decision
Bout 26: Men’s Snr Welterweight (170lbs): Sola Axel (France) def Yann Liasse (Luxembourg) via Unanimous Decision
Bout 27: Men’s Snr Welterweight (170lbs): Isakov Issa (Belgium) def Josh Hudson (United Kingdom) via Unanimous Decision
Bout 28: Men’s Snr Middleweight (185lbs): Radu Zarioiu (Romania) def Dzmitry Zasinets (Belarus) via TKO Round 2 2:15
Bout 29: Men’s Snr Middleweight (185lbs): Dario Bellandi (Italy) def Tommi Leinonen (Finland) via Unanimous Decision
Bout 30: Men’s Snr Light Heavyweight (205lbs): Murtaza Talha Ali (Bahrain) def Cathal Manning (Ireland) via Unanimous Decision
Bout 31: Men’s Snr Light Heavyweight (205lbs): Anton Turkalj (Sweden) def Pavel Pahomenko (Belarus) via Rear Naked Choke Round 2 1:31
Bout 32: Men’s Snr Heavyweight (265lbs): Daniel Yankov (Bulgaria) def Besart Berisha (Austria) via Rear Naked Choke Round 2 1:59
Bout 33: Men’s Snr Heavyweight (265lbs): Ryan Spillane (Ireland) def Matias Anttila (Finland) via Omoplata Round 1 1:29
Bout 34: Men’s Snr Super Heavyweight (+265lbs): Dorobantu Mihai def Ivan Ivanov (Bulgaria) via Armbar Round 1 1:03

DAY 5 – FINALS (22/6/18)

Bout 1: Jr Women’s Flyweight (125lbs): Anna Gaul (Germany) def Lea Maria Zinkanell (Austria) via Split Decision
Bout 2: Jr Men’s Flyweight (125lbs): Jamie Abbott-Bissett (Ireland) def Abylay Korgenov (Kazakhstan) via Armbar Round 3 1:43
Bout 3: Jr Men’s Bantamweight (135lbs):Jake Nichols (United Kingdom) def Ali Yaqoob (Bahrain) via Split Decision
Bout 4: Jr Men’s Featherweight (145lbs): Eryk Walecki (Poland) def Nahom Alem (Ireland) via Split Decision
Bout 5: Jr Men’s Lightweight (155lbs): Eduard Kexel (Germany) def Zubair Gadzhiev (Bahrain) via Unanimous Decision
Bout 6: Jr Men’s Welterweight (170lbs): Roan Crocker (United Kingdom) def Wladislaw Keilbach (Germany) via Triangle Choke Round 1 1:42
Bout 7: Jr Men’s Heavyweight (265lbs): Trevor Makengo (Ireland) def Brian Draper (Ireland) via Unanimous Decision
Bout 8: Snr Women’s Atomweight (105lbs): Jenna Horto (Finland) def Marvu Ana Maria (Romania) via TKO Round 1 1:04
Bout 9: Snr Women’s Strawweight (115lbs): Anna Astvik (Sweden) def Nina Back (Sweden) via Unanimous Decision
Bout 10: Snr Women’s Flyweight (125lbs): Janika Antinmaa (Finland) def Ilaria Norcia (Italy) via Rear Naked Choke Round 1 2:36
Bout 11: Snr Women’s Bantamweight (135lbs): Frida Vastamaki (Sweden) def Joanne Doyle (United Kingdom) via TKO Round 1 1:11
Bout 12: Snr Women’s Featherweight (145lbs): Julia Dorny (Germany) def Jenni Kivioja (Finland) via Unanimous Decision
Bout 13: Snr Men’s Flyweight (125lbs): Oktay Arif (Bulgaria) def Giacomo Santoro (Italy) via Unanimous Decision
Bout 14: Snr Men’s Bantamweight (135lbs): Renato Vidovic (Sweden) def Denislav Hedzhiev (Bulgaria) via Guillotine Choke Round 1 1:59
Bout 15: Snr Men’s Flyweight Featherweight (145lbs): Amir Malekpour (Sweden) def Mici Saaristo (Finland) via TKO Round 2 2:58
Bout 16: Snr Men’s Flyweight Lightweight (155lbs): Pavel Senchenko (Ukraine) def Kaupo Kokamagi (Estonia) via Unanimous Decision
Bout 17: Snr Men’s Flyweight Welterweight (170lbs): Sola Axel (France) def Isakov Issa (Belgium) via Unanimous Decision
Bout 18: Snr Men’s Flyweight Middleweight (185lbs): Dario Bellandi (Italy) def Radu Zarioiu (Romania) via Guillotine Choke Round 2 1:15
Bout 19: Snr Men’s Flyweight Light Heavyweight (205lbs): Murtaza Talha Ali (Bahrain) def Anton Turkalj (Sweden) via Unanimous Decision
Bout 20: Snr Men’s Flyweight Heavyweight (265lbs): Ryan Spillane (Ireland) def Daniel Yankov (Bulgaria) via TKO Round 1 1:17
Bout 21: Snr Men’s Flyweight Super Heavyweight (+265lbs): Dorobantu Mihai (Romania) def Damian Visenjak (Austria) via Armbar Round 1 1:25