2017 World Championships Medallists

Female Strawweight (115lbs):
Gold: Anna Astvik (Sweden)
Silver: Hannah Dawson (New Zealand)
Bronze: Ayan Tursyn (Kazakhstan), Sara Cova (Mexico)
Female Flyweight (125lbs):
Gold: Michele Oliveira (Brazil)
Silver: Danni Neilan (Ireland)
Bronze: Alexandra Kovacs (Hungary), Anette Osterberg (Finland)
Female Bantamweight (135lbs):
Gold: Manon Fiorot (France)
Silver: Chamia Chabbi (Finland)
Bronze: Karoline Hulkko (Finland), Joanne Doyle (UK)
Female Featherweight (145lbs):
Gold: Fabiana Giampa (Italy)
Silver: Courtney McCrudden (Northern Ireland)
Bronze: Nicole Schnalzer (Austria), Nora Nagy (Hungary)
Female Lightweight (155lbs):
Gold: Gase Sanita (New Zealand)
Silver: Kaycee Blake (UK)
Bronze: Fatena Bureshaid (Bahrain), Julia Dorny (Germany)
Male Flyweight (125lbs):
Gold: Serdar Altas (Sweden)
Silver: Yernaz Mussabek (Kazakhstan)
Bronze: Hussain Abdulla (Bahrain), Sean Stebbins (USA)
Male Bantamweight (135lbs):
Gold: Gamzat Magomedov (Bahrain)
Silver: Olzhas Moldagaliyev (Kazakhstan)
Bronze: Florian Doskja (Albania) Dinislam Jetpissov (Kazakhstan)
Male Featherweight (145lbs):
Gold: Delyan Georgiev (Bulgaria)
Silver: Joel Arolainen (Finland)
Bronze: Abdulmanap Magomedov (Bahrain), David Evans (USA)
Male Lightweight (155lbs):
Gold: Quitin Thomas (USA)
Silver: Vitali Andruhovich (Belarus)
Bronze: Jose Teixeira (Luxembourg), Ermal Hadribeaj (Albania)
Male Welterweight (170lbs):
Gold: Benjamin Bennet (USA)
Silver: Sola Axel (France)
Bronze: Cody Barnwell (Australia) Isakov Issa (Belgium)
Male Middleweight (185lbs):
Gold: Khaled Laallam (Sweden)
Silver: Bjorn Lukas Haraldsson (Iceland)
Bronze: Joseph Luciano (Australia), Christian Leroy Duncan (UK)
Male Light Heavyweight (205lbs):
Gold: Murtaza Talha Ali (Bahrain)
Silver: Pavel Pahomenko (Belarus)
Bronze: Anton Turkalj (Sweden), Pawel Zaikrzewski (Poland)
Male Heavyweight (265lbs):
Gold: Irman Smajic (Sweden)
Silver: Lev Vins (Kazakhstan)
Bronze: Cameron Dempsey (Australia), Ryan Spillane (Ireland)
Male Super Heavyweight (265lbs):
Gold: Atanas Krastanov (Bulgaria)
Silver: Marcin Kalata (Poland)
Bronze: Tolga Polat (Turkey), Damian Visenja (Austria)